Mens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Evan Jones | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:32.13 | | | 398 | | 1:14.68 |
2. | Brodie Willetts | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 2:37.78 | | | 356 | | 1:18.79 |
3. | Daniel Day | 12 | Worcester | | 2:37.85 | | | 356 | | 1:17.22 |
4. | Joe Stratton | 12 | StaffordApex | | 2:40.37 | | | 339 | | 1:19.70 |
5. | Niall Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:41.38 | | | 333 | | 1:19.49 |
6. | Ben Finney | 12 | Biddulph | | 2:41.66 | | | 331 | | 1:19.68 |
7. | Oliver Carless | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:41.68 | | | 331 | | 1:19.78 |
8. | Dylan Jones | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 2:42.48 | | | 326 | | 1:19.26 |
9. | Deen Ahmed | 12 | Solihull | | 2:43.22 | | | 322 | | 1:22.04 |
10. | Daniel Galloway | 12 | Northgate | | 2:44.09 | | | 317 | | 1:20.50 |
11. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 2:44.15 | | | 316 | | 1:20.59 |
12. | Jack Murphy | 12 | Chase | | 2:44.60 | | | 314 | | 1:21.44 |
13. | Daniel Jenkins | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:44.68 | | | 313 | | 1:22.64 |
14. | Ben Kelly | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:45.72 | | | 308 | | 1:22.84 |
15. | Joel Watson | 12 | Strat Sharks | | 2:46.07 | | | 306 | | 1:22.89 |
16. | Jacob Bailey | 12 | Halesowen | | 2:50.07 | | | 284 | | - |
17. | Rory McAteer | 12 | Biddulph | | 2:50.83 | | | 281 | | 1:25.17 |
18. | Thomas Harris | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:50.95 | | | 280 | | 1:24.06 |
19. | Harry Lancaster | 11 | Leek | | 2:51.92 | | | 275 | | 1:26.70 |
20. | Michael Bray | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 2:52.94 | | | 271 | | 1:27.08 |
21. | Ben Stewart | 12 | Team Mercia | | 2:54.09 | | | 265 | | 1:27.36 |
22. | Charlie Stokes | 12 | Cheadle | | 2:54.68 | | | 263 | | 1:26.35 |
23. | Francis Bach | 12 | Stourbridge | | 3:02.10 | | | 232 | | 1:29.77 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jamie Dark | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:30.18 | | | 413 | | 1:14.67 |
2. | Nathanial Crowther | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 2:30.83 | | | 408 | | 1:14.69 |
3. | Archie Bell | 13 | Cheadle | | 2:31.01 | | | 407 | | 1:14.32 |
4. | Harrison Barber | 13 | Biddulph | | 2:31.23 | | | 405 | | 1:14.29 |
5. | William Gearey | 13 | Worcester | | 2:31.43 | | | 403 | | 1:13.69 |
6. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 13 | Lichfield | | 2:32.03 | | | 398 | | 1:14.24 |
7. | Patrick Heeks | 13 | Pershore | | 2:36.04 | | | 368 | | 1:16.09 |
8. | George Grech | 13 | Droitwich | | 2:36.93 | | | 362 | | 1:18.69 |
9. | Jack Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 2:38.35 | | | 353 | | 1:16.72 |
10. | Aidan Mitchell | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:40.83 | | | 336 | | 1:18.87 |
11. | Thomas Vince | 13 | Team Mercia | | 2:41.19 | | | 334 | | 1:18.43 |
12. | Oliver Morgan | 13 | Ludlow | | 2:41.23 | | | 334 | | 1:20.55 |
| Cieran Pegg | 13 | Bilston | | DQ T 3L | | | | | |
| Acer Woolley | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | DQ T 3L | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jacob Davies | 14 | Chase | | 2:14.61 | | | 574 | | 1:04.88 |
2. | Simon Sweatman | 14 | Pershore | | 2:22.67 | | | 482 | | 1:09.93 |
3. | Oliver Watson | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:23.22 | | | 477 | | 1:09.84 |
4. | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | | 2:24.24 | | | 467 | | 1:12.60 |
5. | Tom Mitchell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:24.97 | | | 460 | | 1:09.95 |
6. | Matthew Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:25.11 | | | 458 | | 1:11.71 |
7. | Woody Goodall | 14 | Shrewsbury | | 2:26.11 | | | 449 | | 1:11.26 |
8. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:27.47 | | | 437 | | 1:12.46 |
9. | Thomas Beamer | 14 | Strat Sharks | | 2:28.00 | | | 432 | | 1:12.59 |
10. | Alexander Hindle | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:29.91 | | | 416 | | 1:14.28 |
11. | Thomas Watkin | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 2:31.40 | | | 403 | | 1:13.91 |
12. | Thomas Davidson | 14 | Stourbridge | | 2:32.64 | | | 394 | | 1:15.38 |
13. | Christopher Vizard | 14 | Pershore | | 2:34.32 | | | 381 | | 1:14.74 |
14. | Alex Farmer | 14 | Wyre Forest | | 2:34.34 | | | 381 | | 1:16.32 |
15. | Benjamin Scarrott | 14 | StaffordApex | | 2:35.48 | | | 372 | | 1:17.16 |