Mens Open 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Brodie Willetts | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 5:38.56 | | + 0.53 | 373 | | 1:14.28 | 2:39.19 | 4:22.46 |
2. | Niall Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:41.70 | | + 0.57 | 363 | | 1:17.89 | 2:44.20 | 4:25.36 |
3. | Daniel Galloway | 12 | Northgate | | 5:42.07 | | + 0.71 | 362 | | 1:19.38 | 2:45.09 | 4:27.75 |
4. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 5:43.66 | | + 0.68 | 357 | | 1:21.07 | 2:49.97 | 4:27.12 |
5. | Daniel Jenkins | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:43.69 | | + 0.80 | 357 | | 1:20.65 | 2:46.43 | 4:28.32 |
6. | Oliver Carless | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:45.92 | | + 0.72 | 350 | | 1:19.09 | 2:47.17 | 4:30.15 |
7. | Joe Stratton | 12 | StaffordApex | | 5:48.61 | | + 0.79 | 342 | | 1:25.99 | 2:51.66 | 4:31.36 |
8. | Ellis Taylor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:56.46 | | + 0.91 | 320 | | 1:25.91 | 2:57.59 | 4:37.33 |
9. | Daniel Day | 12 | Worcester | | 6:00.53 | | + 0.82 | 309 | | 1:30.01 | 2:55.79 | 4:43.66 |
10. | Ben Kelly | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 6:00.77 | | + 0.78 | 308 | | 1:23.34 | 2:54.09 | 4:41.04 |
11. | Archie Neaves | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 6:02.38 | | + 0.92 | 304 | | 1:26.13 | 2:58.40 | 4:43.88 |
12. | Dylan Jones | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 6:08.49 | | + 0.72 | 289 | | 1:23.70 | 2:52.41 | 4:47.15 |
13. | Francis Bach | 12 | Stourbridge | | 6:11.13 | | + 0.68 | 283 | | 1:24.66 | 2:54.60 | 4:48.45 |
14. | Toby Allen | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 6:12.09 | | + 0.62 | 281 | | 1:25.57 | 2:59.91 | 4:47.92 |
15. | Christian Roe | 12 | Chase | | 6:17.14 | | + 0.69 | 270 | | 1:31.72 | 3:06.60 | 4:53.00 |
| Jack Murphy | 12 | Chase | | DQ T 3L | | | | | | | |
| Thomas Harris | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | DQ T 4L | | | | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Harrison Barber | 13 | Biddulph | | 5:13.80 | | + 0.80 | 469 | | 1:08.76 | 2:30.07 | 4:04.42 |
2. | Jamie Dark | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:17.23 | | + 0.67 | 454 | | 1:14.68 | 2:34.48 | 4:07.28 |
3. | Jack Jones | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 5:19.83 | | + 0.75 | 443 | | 1:12.37 | 2:33.69 | 4:10.12 |
4. | Tommy Smith | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:20.13 | | + 0.63 | 441 | | 1:13.42 | 2:36.30 | 4:10.89 |
5. | Acer Woolley | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:23.93 | | + 0.71 | 426 | | 1:12.15 | 2:33.13 | 4:11.75 |
6. | William Cooper | 13 | Boldmere | | 5:31.47 | | + 0.67 | 398 | | 1:18.19 | 2:44.90 | 4:16.42 |
7. | Aidan Mitchell | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:32.40 | | + 0.81 | 394 | | 1:14.06 | 2:39.84 | 4:18.72 |
8. | Patrick Heeks | 13 | Pershore | | 5:36.14 | | + 0.78 | 381 | | 1:13.54 | 2:38.18 | 4:21.50 |
9. | Zak Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 5:38.13 | | + 0.78 | 375 | | 1:14.70 | 2:42.37 | 4:22.45 |
10. | Ryan Griffiths | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:43.59 | | + 0.77 | 357 | | 1:19.36 | 2:46.51 | 4:21.42 |
11. | Jack Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 5:47.42 | | + 0.78 | 345 | | 1:17.85 | 2:43.44 | 4:29.91 |
12. | Luke Carty | 13 | Whitchurch | | 5:54.08 | | + 0.69 | 326 | | 1:20.22 | 2:48.31 | 4:32.83 |
13. | Harrison Turner | 13 | StaffordApex | | 5:54.71 | | + 0.85 | 324 | | 1:24.26 | 2:51.94 | 4:38.32 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Jacob Davies | 14 | Chase | | 4:57.53 | | + 0.77 | 550 | | 1:07.06 | 2:20.08 | 3:50.65 |
2. | Alexander Hindle | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:03.54 | | + 0.75 | 518 | | 1:10.22 | 2:26.32 | 3:56.74 |
3. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:03.72 | | + 0.69 | 517 | | 1:08.59 | 2:29.37 | 3:56.01 |
4. | Matthew Richards | 14 | Worcester | | 5:04.32 | | + 0.76 | 514 | | 1:10.50 | 2:29.55 | 3:57.27 |
5. | Oliver Watson | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:07.24 | | + 0.72 | 499 | | 1:12.02 | 2:29.37 | 3:56.73 |
6. | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | | 5:10.91 | | + 0.81 | 482 | | 1:08.31 | 2:26.94 | 4:04.43 |
7. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 5:11.35 | | + 0.70 | 480 | | 1:11.56 | 2:31.85 | 4:03.07 |
8. | Simon Sweatman | 14 | Pershore | | 5:11.68 | | + 0.77 | 478 | | 1:09.08 | 2:26.54 | 4:00.39 |
9. | Tom Mitchell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 5:16.39 | | + 0.72 | 457 | | 1:09.61 | 2:27.62 | 4:04.44 |
10. | Thomas Watkin | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 5:17.32 | | + 0.65 | 453 | | 1:10.55 | 2:31.13 | 4:09.61 |
11. | Aaron Cook | 14 | Worcester | | 5:18.16 | | + 0.84 | 450 | | 1:10.21 | 2:36.96 | 4:06.24 |
12. | Thomas Davidson | 14 | Stourbridge | | 5:19.32 | | + 0.78 | 445 | | 1:14.49 | 2:35.02 | 4:08.19 |
13. | Matthew Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 5:21.36 | | + 0.79 | 436 | | 1:17.26 | 2:38.33 | 4:07.45 |
14. | Christopher Vizard | 14 | Pershore | | 5:23.14 | | + 0.66 | 429 | | 1:10.88 | 2:33.89 | 4:10.83 |
15. | Kareem Eldegwy | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:27.26 | | + 0.76 | 413 | | 1:14.53 | 2:37.74 | 4:15.14 |