Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Deen Ahmed | 12 | Solihull | | 4:48.98 | | + 0.70 | 441 | | 1:06.27 | 2:20.16 | 3:35.48 |
2. | Evan Jones | 12 | Nuneaton | | 4:50.22 | | + 0.68 | 436 | | 1:08.66 | 2:23.16 | 3:37.69 |
3. | Oliver Carless | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:55.32 | | + 0.68 | 413 | | 1:10.29 | 2:26.31 | 3:42.24 |
4. | Joe Stratton | 12 | StaffordApex | | 4:56.29 | | + 0.59 | 409 | | 1:11.03 | 2:27.18 | 3:43.01 |
5. | Daniel Galloway | 12 | Northgate | | 4:59.48 | | + 0.70 | 396 | | 1:10.83 | 2:27.47 | 3:44.64 |
6. | Ben Finney | 12 | Biddulph | | 5:02.30 | | + 0.81 | 385 | | 1:10.97 | 2:27.81 | 3:45.44 |
7. | Daniel Day | 12 | Worcester | | 5:03.11 | | + 0.74 | 382 | | 1:12.95 | 2:31.44 | 3:49.46 |
8. | Daniel Jenkins | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:06.23 | | + 0.81 | 371 | | 1:14.13 | 2:32.85 | 3:50.77 |
9. | Brodie Willetts | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 5:08.20 | | + 0.71 | 364 | | 1:12.83 | 2:31.90 | 3:50.50 |
10. | Ellis Taylor | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:13.54 | | + 0.89 | 345 | | 1:12.88 | 2:33.49 | 3:56.07 |
11. | Oliver Burns | 11 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:15.51 | | + 0.53 | 339 | | 1:13.75 | 2:34.31 | 3:55.78 |
12. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 5:16.42 | | + 0.63 | 336 | | 1:13.60 | 2:35.13 | 3:57.44 |
13. | Archie Neaves | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:16.81 | | + 0.88 | 335 | | 1:16.38 | 2:38.22 | 3:59.64 |
14. | Harry Lancaster | 11 | Leek | | 5:18.46 | | + 0.69 | 330 | | 1:15.80 | 2:37.96 | 3:59.94 |
15. | Francis Bach | 12 | Stourbridge | | 5:23.18 | | + 0.64 | 315 | | 1:16.23 | 2:39.23 | 4:01.87 |
16. | Christian Roe | 12 | Chase | | 5:23.70 | | + 0.67 | 314 | | 1:16.33 | 2:39.70 | 4:03.82 |
17. | Jack Murphy | 12 | Chase | | 5:23.72 | | + 0.87 | 314 | | 1:17.35 | 2:40.88 | 4:04.28 |
18. | Toby Allen | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:27.24 | | + 0.67 | 304 | | 1:16.37 | 2:40.31 | 4:05.05 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Harrison Barber | 13 | Biddulph | | 4:31.19 | | + 0.76 | 534 | | 1:04.78 | 2:13.57 | 3:23.83 |
2. | William Gearey | 13 | Worcester | | 4:35.48 | | + 0.72 | 509 | | 1:04.74 | 2:14.64 | 3:25.25 |
3. | Jamie Dark | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:40.21 | | + 0.64 | 484 | | 1:07.11 | 2:19.50 | 3:31.40 |
4. | Jack Jones | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 4:44.57 | | + 0.74 | 462 | | 1:08.60 | 2:22.01 | 3:35.24 |
5. | Tommy Smith | 13 | Co Coventry | | 4:47.98 | | + 0.64 | 446 | | 1:07.65 | 2:20.71 | 3:35.03 |
6. | Acer Woolley | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:52.07 | | + 0.69 | 427 | | 1:08.50 | 2:23.20 | 3:38.73 |
7. | Patrick Heeks | 13 | Pershore | | 4:54.67 | | + 0.79 | 416 | | 1:10.73 | 2:28.10 | 3:43.77 |
8. | George Grech | 13 | Droitwich | | 4:55.03 | | + 0.60 | 415 | | 1:10.52 | 2:27.00 | 3:42.42 |
9. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 13 | Lichfield | | 4:56.96 | | + 0.83 | 406 | | 1:07.80 | 2:23.27 | 3:40.47 |
10. | Zak Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 5:00.67 | | + 0.79 | 392 | | 1:09.57 | 2:26.91 | 3:44.42 |
11. | Harrison Turner | 13 | StaffordApex | | 5:01.75 | | + 0.82 | 387 | | 1:12.48 | 2:29.38 | 3:47.12 |
| Solomon Langston | 13 | Boldmere | | DQ ST | | | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | | 4:23.00 | | + 0.76 | 585 | | 1:02.62 | 2:10.50 | 3:18.63 |
2. | Alexander Hindle | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:24.08 | | + 0.74 | 578 | | 1:02.92 | 2:10.33 | 3:18.09 |
3. | Jacob Davies | 14 | Chase | | 4:26.56 | | + 0.75 | 562 | | 1:03.19 | 2:11.56 | 3:19.90 |
4. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 4:28.74 | | + 0.66 | 549 | | 1:04.40 | 2:14.03 | 3:22.86 |
5. | Oliver Watson | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:30.75 | | + 0.72 | 537 | | 1:03.94 | 2:13.22 | 3:22.98 |
6. | Thomas Watkin | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 4:31.19 | | + 0.67 | 534 | | 1:04.81 | 2:13.78 | 3:23.71 |
7. | Thomas Beamer | 14 | Strat Sharks | | 4:35.41 | | + 0.73 | 510 | | 1:05.89 | 2:16.10 | 3:26.74 |
8. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:37.02 | | + 0.68 | 501 | | 1:03.76 | 2:14.69 | 3:26.42 |
9. | Robert Jennings | 14 | Halesowen | | 4:39.35 | | + 0.74 | 488 | | 1:05.90 | 2:19.20 | 3:30.77 |
10. | Aaron Cook | 14 | Worcester | | 4:39.92 | | + 0.80 | 485 | | 1:07.77 | 2:20.22 | 3:31.53 |
11. | Tom Mitchell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 4:39.95 | | + 0.73 | 485 | | 1:06.72 | 2:17.94 | 3:29.27 |
12. | James Goodwin | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:41.10 | | + 0.64 | 479 | | 1:08.30 | 2:20.40 | 3:31.87 |
13. | Thomas Davidson | 14 | Stourbridge | | 4:41.14 | | + 0.80 | 479 | | 1:06.97 | 2:19.45 | 3:31.80 |
14. | Kareem Eldegwy | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:45.44 | | + 0.78 | 458 | | 1:08.16 | 2:21.05 | 3:34.10 |
15. | Lewis Jones | 14 | Chase | | 4:45.47 | | + 0.79 | 458 | | 1:06.69 | 2:19.93 | 3:34.32 |
16. | Christopher Vizard | 14 | Pershore | | 4:46.52 | | + 0.64 | 453 | | 1:07.14 | 2:20.31 | 3:34.12 |
17. | Justin Yeung | 14 | Haden Hill | | 4:46.55 | | + 0.75 | 452 | | 1:06.01 | 2:19.78 | 3:34.08 |
18. | Finn Nicholl | 14 | StaffordApex | | 4:47.40 | | + 0.73 | 448 | | 1:07.60 | 2:21.02 | 3:34.45 |