Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Deen Ahmed | 12 | Solihull | | 19:08.73 | | + 0.76 | 435 | |
| 100m 1:10.37 | 200m 2:25.09 | 300m 3:40.72 | 400m 4:57.92 | 500m 6:15.02 | 600m 7:32.64 | 700m 8:52.17 | 800m 19:08.73 |
2. | Brodie Willetts | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 19:27.46 | | + 0.68 | 415 | |
| 100m 1:15.84 | 200m 2:34.82 | 300m 3:53.24 | 400m 5:10.53 | 500m 6:28.47 | 600m 7:47.15 | 700m 9:05.73 | 800m 19:27.46 |
3. | Joe Stratton | 12 | StaffordApex | | 19:45.36 | | + 0.73 | 396 | |
| 100m 1:13.58 | 200m 2:32.65 | 300m 3:52.17 | 400m 5:11.83 | 500m 6:31.69 | 600m 7:51.44 | 700m 9:11.29 | 800m 19:45.36 |
4. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 20:19.13 | | + 0.76 | 364 | |
| 100m 1:14.32 | 200m 2:35.47 | 300m 3:56.83 | 400m 5:19.01 | 500m 6:41.41 | 600m 8:03.48 | 700m 9:25.47 | 800m 20:19.13 |
5. | Oliver Carless | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 20:43.35 | | + 0.75 | 343 | |
| 100m 1:16.08 | 200m 2:38.15 | 300m 4:00.65 | 400m 5:23.94 | 500m 6:47.05 | 600m 8:10.20 | 700m 9:34.17 | 800m 20:43.35 |
6. | Francis Bach | 12 | Stourbridge | | 20:47.00 | | + 0.73 | 340 | |
| 100m 1:17.47 | 200m 2:40.37 | 300m 4:04.84 | 400m 5:29.60 | 500m 6:53.03 | 600m 8:17.33 | 700m 9:41.47 | 800m 20:47.00 |
7. | Christian Roe | 12 | Chase | | 21:31.22 | | + 0.69 | 306 | |
| 100m 1:18.97 | 200m 2:45.16 | 300m 4:12.08 | 400m 5:39.28 | 500m 7:05.57 | 600m 8:32.87 | 700m 9:58.85 | 800m 21:31.22 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Jack Jones | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 18:27.76 | | + 0.78 | 486 | |
| 100m 1:08.86 | 200m 3:36.14 | 300m 4:50.20 | 400m 6:04.52 | 500m 7:19.12 | 600m 8:34.11 | 700m 9:48.88 | 800m 18:27.76 |
2. | Aidan Mitchell | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:44.18 | | + 0.79 | 465 | |
| 100m 1:10.30 | 200m 2:24.93 | 300m 3:39.73 | 400m 4:55.02 | 500m 6:10.41 | 600m 7:26.01 | 700m 8:41.38 | 800m 18:44.18 |
3. | Acer Woolley | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:48.70 | | + 0.72 | 459 | |
| 100m 1:10.11 | 200m 2:24.49 | 300m 3:39.25 | 400m 4:53.93 | 500m 6:09.08 | 600m 7:24.69 | 700m 8:40.06 | 800m 18:48.70 |
4. | Jamie Dark | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:57.01 | | + 0.67 | 449 | |
| 100m 1:08.60 | 200m 2:23.94 | 300m 3:39.24 | 400m 4:55.95 | 500m 6:12.85 | 600m 7:30.08 | 700m 8:47.36 | 800m 18:57.01 |
5. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 13 | Lichfield | | 19:08.21 | | + 0.88 | 436 | |
| 100m 1:08.96 | 200m 2:24.04 | 300m 3:39.48 | 400m 4:56.27 | 500m 6:14.22 | 600m 7:32.07 | 700m 8:50.44 | 800m 19:08.21 |
6. | Harrison Turner | 13 | StaffordApex | | 19:25.99 | | + 0.86 | 416 | |
| 100m 1:15.00 | 200m 2:34.58 | 300m 3:53.79 | 400m 5:12.47 | 500m 6:31.74 | 600m 7:50.84 | 700m 9:09.32 | 800m 19:25.99 |
7. | Jack Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 19:37.76 | | + 0.85 | 404 | |
| 100m 1:14.73 | 200m 2:33.70 | 300m 3:52.92 | 400m 5:12.19 | 500m 6:30.63 | 600m 7:49.60 | 700m 9:08.87 | 800m 19:37.76 |
8. | Zak Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 19:49.35 | | + 0.84 | 392 | |
| 100m 1:16.26 | 200m 2:36.46 | 300m 3:56.49 | 400m 5:15.41 | 500m 6:35.19 | 600m 7:54.60 | 700m 9:13.96 | 800m 19:49.35 |
9. | Patrick Heeks | 13 | Pershore | | 20:09.40 | | + 0.79 | 373 | |
| 100m 1:15.71 | 200m 2:34.25 | 300m 3:53.34 | 400m 5:12.73 | 500m 6:31.33 | 600m 7:52.44 | 700m 9:15.30 | 800m 20:09.40 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | | 17:39.98 | | + 0.80 | 554 | |
| 100m 1:05.33 | 200m 3:24.98 | 300m - | 400m 4:35.67 | 500m 5:47.55 | 600m 6:58.30 | 700m 8:10.05 | 800m 17:39.98 |
2. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:41.35 | | + 0.72 | 552 | |
| 100m 1:05.99 | 200m 3:27.96 | 300m 4:39.76 | 400m 5:50.87 | 500m 7:01.50 | 600m 8:12.68 | 700m 9:24.29 | 800m 17:41.35 |
3. | Oliver Watson | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 17:46.44 | | + 0.73 | 544 | |
| 100m 1:05.81 | 200m 3:29.48 | 300m - | 400m 4:41.24 | 500m 5:53.21 | 600m 7:05.45 | 700m 8:17.28 | 800m 17:46.44 |
4. | Thomas Watkin | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:47.26 | | + 0.66 | 543 | |
| 100m 1:07.76 | 200m 3:31.49 | 300m 4:43.27 | 400m 5:54.83 | 500m 7:06.51 | 600m 8:18.35 | 700m 9:30.60 | 800m 17:47.26 |
5. | Thomas Davidson | 14 | Stourbridge | | 18:29.51 | | + 0.82 | 483 | |
| 100m 1:09.80 | 200m 3:38.31 | 300m 4:52.87 | 400m 6:06.84 | 500m 7:21.56 | 600m 8:36.33 | 700m 9:50.87 | 800m 18:29.51 |
6. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:30.03 | | + 0.72 | 483 | |
| 100m 1:07.07 | 200m 3:33.32 | 300m - | 400m 4:46.74 | 500m 6:01.16 | 600m 7:16.26 | 700m 8:30.60 | 800m 18:30.03 |
7. | Christopher Vizard | 14 | Pershore | | 19:25.07 | | + 0.65 | 417 | |
| 100m 1:09.87 | 200m 2:25.32 | 300m 3:42.37 | 400m 5:00.23 | 500m 6:17.71 | 600m 7:37.08 | 700m 8:55.56 | 800m 19:25.07 |
8. | Matthew Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 19:43.73 | | + 0.72 | 398 | |
| 100m 1:11.34 | 200m 2:30.35 | 300m 3:49.72 | 400m 5:10.35 | 500m 6:30.70 | 600m 7:50.50 | 700m 9:09.63 | 800m 19:43.73 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Felix Gallagher | 15 | Strat Sharks | | 17:56.42 | | + 0.76 | 529 | |
| 100m 1:07.30 | 200m 3:31.48 | 300m 4:44.51 | 400m 5:56.58 | 500m 7:08.62 | 600m 8:21.03 | 700m 9:33.51 | 800m 17:56.42 |
2. | Jack Cox | 15 | Bilston | | 18:56.69 | | + 0.88 | 449 | |
| 100m - | 200m - | 300m - | 400m - | 500m - | 600m - | 700m - | 800m 18:56.69 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Samuel Neeld | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:34.05 | | + 0.61 | 564 | |
| 100m 1:04.02 | 200m 3:24.64 | 300m - | 400m 4:35.75 | 500m 5:47.10 | 600m 6:58.65 | 700m 8:10.66 | 800m 17:34.05 |
2. | Jack Darley | 16 | Northgate | | 18:25.63 | | + 0.78 | 488 | |
| 100m 1:04.08 | 200m 3:27.71 | 300m 4:40.25 | 400m 5:53.76 | 500m 7:07.98 | 600m 8:22.77 | 700m 9:36.77 | 800m 18:25.63 |
3. | Jake Brassington | 16 | Whitchurch | | 18:48.24 | | + 0.81 | 460 | |
| 100m 1:05.31 | 200m 3:35.49 | 300m 4:52.22 | 400m 6:08.99 | 500m 7:25.84 | 600m 8:41.82 | 700m 9:57.99 | 800m 18:48.24 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Casey Barrett | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 16:37.58 | | + 0.69 | 665 | |
| 100m 1:01.51 | 200m 3:14.32 | 300m - | 400m 4:21.04 | 500m 5:27.34 | 600m 6:33.74 | 700m 7:40.34 | 800m 16:37.58 |
2. | Thomas Stacey | 17 | Co Coventry | | 17:15.35 | | + 0.69 | 595 | |
| 100m 1:01.34 | 200m - | 300m - | 400m 4:27.03 | 500m 5:37.00 | 600m 6:46.50 | 700m 7:56.05 | 800m 17:15.35 |
3. | William Slawson | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:26.81 | | + 0.81 | 576 | |
| 100m 1:04.46 | 200m 3:22.05 | 300m - | 400m 4:30.83 | 500m 5:40.88 | 600m 6:49.71 | 700m 7:59.40 | 800m 17:26.81 |
4. | Aron Preece | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:33.29 | | + 0.82 | 565 | |
| 100m 1:04.97 | 200m 3:23.75 | 300m - | 400m 4:33.53 | 500m 5:43.68 | 600m 6:54.24 | 700m 8:05.24 | 800m 17:33.29 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Casey Barrett | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 16:37.58 | | + 0.69 | 665 | |
| 100m 1:01.51 | 200m 3:14.32 | 300m - | 400m 4:21.04 | 500m 5:27.34 | 600m 6:33.74 | 700m 7:40.34 | 800m 16:37.58 |
2. | Thomas Stacey | 17 | Co Coventry | | 17:15.35 | | + 0.69 | 595 | |
| 100m 1:01.34 | 200m - | 300m - | 400m 4:27.03 | 500m 5:37.00 | 600m 6:46.50 | 700m 7:56.05 | 800m 17:15.35 |
3. | William Slawson | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:26.81 | | + 0.81 | 576 | |
| 100m 1:04.46 | 200m 3:22.05 | 300m - | 400m 4:30.83 | 500m 5:40.88 | 600m 6:49.71 | 700m 7:59.40 | 800m 17:26.81 |
4. | Aron Preece | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:33.29 | | + 0.82 | 565 | |
| 100m 1:04.97 | 200m 3:23.75 | 300m - | 400m 4:33.53 | 500m 5:43.68 | 600m 6:54.24 | 700m 8:05.24 | 800m 17:33.29 |
5. | Samuel Neeld | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:34.05 | | + 0.61 | 564 | |
| 100m 1:04.02 | 200m 3:24.64 | 300m - | 400m 4:35.75 | 500m 5:47.10 | 600m 6:58.65 | 700m 8:10.66 | 800m 17:34.05 |
6. | Callum Rushan | 14 | Leek | | 17:39.98 | | + 0.80 | 554 | |
| 100m 1:05.33 | 200m 3:24.98 | 300m - | 400m 4:35.67 | 500m 5:47.55 | 600m 6:58.30 | 700m 8:10.05 | 800m 17:39.98 |
7. | Daniel Johnson | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:41.35 | | + 0.72 | 552 | |
| 100m 1:05.99 | 200m 3:27.96 | 300m 4:39.76 | 400m 5:50.87 | 500m 7:01.50 | 600m 8:12.68 | 700m 9:24.29 | 800m 17:41.35 |
8. | Oliver Watson | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 17:46.44 | | + 0.73 | 544 | |
| 100m 1:05.81 | 200m 3:29.48 | 300m - | 400m 4:41.24 | 500m 5:53.21 | 600m 7:05.45 | 700m 8:17.28 | 800m 17:46.44 |
9. | Thomas Watkin | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:47.26 | | + 0.66 | 543 | |
| 100m 1:07.76 | 200m 3:31.49 | 300m 4:43.27 | 400m 5:54.83 | 500m 7:06.51 | 600m 8:18.35 | 700m 9:30.60 | 800m 17:47.26 |
10. | Felix Gallagher | 15 | Strat Sharks | | 17:56.42 | | + 0.76 | 529 | |
| 100m 1:07.30 | 200m 3:31.48 | 300m 4:44.51 | 400m 5:56.58 | 500m 7:08.62 | 600m 8:21.03 | 700m 9:33.51 | 800m 17:56.42 |
11. | Jack Darley | 16 | Northgate | | 18:25.63 | | + 0.78 | 488 | |
| 100m 1:04.08 | 200m 3:27.71 | 300m 4:40.25 | 400m 5:53.76 | 500m 7:07.98 | 600m 8:22.77 | 700m 9:36.77 | 800m 18:25.63 |
12. | Jack Jones | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 18:27.76 | | + 0.78 | 486 | |
| 100m 1:08.86 | 200m 3:36.14 | 300m 4:50.20 | 400m 6:04.52 | 500m 7:19.12 | 600m 8:34.11 | 700m 9:48.88 | 800m 18:27.76 |
13. | Thomas Davidson | 14 | Stourbridge | | 18:29.51 | | + 0.82 | 483 | |
| 100m 1:09.80 | 200m 3:38.31 | 300m 4:52.87 | 400m 6:06.84 | 500m 7:21.56 | 600m 8:36.33 | 700m 9:50.87 | 800m 18:29.51 |
14. | Luke Skelding | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:30.03 | | + 0.72 | 483 | |
| 100m 1:07.07 | 200m 3:33.32 | 300m - | 400m 4:46.74 | 500m 6:01.16 | 600m 7:16.26 | 700m 8:30.60 | 800m 18:30.03 |
15. | Aidan Mitchell | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:44.18 | | + 0.79 | 465 | |
| 100m 1:10.30 | 200m 2:24.93 | 300m 3:39.73 | 400m 4:55.02 | 500m 6:10.41 | 600m 7:26.01 | 700m 8:41.38 | 800m 18:44.18 |
16. | Jake Brassington | 16 | Whitchurch | | 18:48.24 | | + 0.81 | 460 | |
| 100m 1:05.31 | 200m 3:35.49 | 300m 4:52.22 | 400m 6:08.99 | 500m 7:25.84 | 600m 8:41.82 | 700m 9:57.99 | 800m 18:48.24 |
17. | Acer Woolley | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:48.70 | | + 0.72 | 459 | |
| 100m 1:10.11 | 200m 2:24.49 | 300m 3:39.25 | 400m 4:53.93 | 500m 6:09.08 | 600m 7:24.69 | 700m 8:40.06 | 800m 18:48.70 |
18. | Jack Cox | 15 | Bilston | | 18:56.69 | | + 0.88 | 449 | |
| 100m - | 200m - | 300m - | 400m - | 500m - | 600m - | 700m - | 800m 18:56.69 |
19. | Jamie Dark | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:57.01 | | + 0.67 | 449 | |
| 100m 1:08.60 | 200m 2:23.94 | 300m 3:39.24 | 400m 4:55.95 | 500m 6:12.85 | 600m 7:30.08 | 700m 8:47.36 | 800m 18:57.01 |
20. | Toma Tokiwa-Smith | 13 | Lichfield | | 19:08.21 | | + 0.88 | 436 | |
| 100m 1:08.96 | 200m 2:24.04 | 300m 3:39.48 | 400m 4:56.27 | 500m 6:14.22 | 600m 7:32.07 | 700m 8:50.44 | 800m 19:08.21 |
21. | Deen Ahmed | 12 | Solihull | | 19:08.73 | | + 0.76 | 435 | |
| 100m 1:10.37 | 200m 2:25.09 | 300m 3:40.72 | 400m 4:57.92 | 500m 6:15.02 | 600m 7:32.64 | 700m 8:52.17 | 800m 19:08.73 |
22. | Christopher Vizard | 14 | Pershore | | 19:25.07 | | + 0.65 | 417 | |
| 100m 1:09.87 | 200m 2:25.32 | 300m 3:42.37 | 400m 5:00.23 | 500m 6:17.71 | 600m 7:37.08 | 700m 8:55.56 | 800m 19:25.07 |
23. | Harrison Turner | 13 | StaffordApex | | 19:25.99 | | + 0.86 | 416 | |
| 100m 1:15.00 | 200m 2:34.58 | 300m 3:53.79 | 400m 5:12.47 | 500m 6:31.74 | 600m 7:50.84 | 700m 9:09.32 | 800m 19:25.99 |
24. | Brodie Willetts | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 19:27.46 | | + 0.68 | 415 | |
| 100m 1:15.84 | 200m 2:34.82 | 300m 3:53.24 | 400m 5:10.53 | 500m 6:28.47 | 600m 7:47.15 | 700m 9:05.73 | 800m 19:27.46 |
25. | Jack Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 19:37.76 | | + 0.85 | 404 | |
| 100m 1:14.73 | 200m 2:33.70 | 300m 3:52.92 | 400m 5:12.19 | 500m 6:30.63 | 600m 7:49.60 | 700m 9:08.87 | 800m 19:37.76 |
26. | Matthew Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 19:43.73 | | + 0.72 | 398 | |
| 100m 1:11.34 | 200m 2:30.35 | 300m 3:49.72 | 400m 5:10.35 | 500m 6:30.70 | 600m 7:50.50 | 700m 9:09.63 | 800m 19:43.73 |
27. | Joe Stratton | 12 | StaffordApex | | 19:45.36 | | + 0.73 | 396 | |
| 100m 1:13.58 | 200m 2:32.65 | 300m 3:52.17 | 400m 5:11.83 | 500m 6:31.69 | 600m 7:51.44 | 700m 9:11.29 | 800m 19:45.36 |
28. | Zak Westwood | 13 | Bilston | | 19:49.35 | | + 0.84 | 392 | |
| 100m 1:16.26 | 200m 2:36.46 | 300m 3:56.49 | 400m 5:15.41 | 500m 6:35.19 | 600m 7:54.60 | 700m 9:13.96 | 800m 19:49.35 |
29. | Patrick Heeks | 13 | Pershore | | 20:09.40 | | + 0.79 | 373 | |
| 100m 1:15.71 | 200m 2:34.25 | 300m 3:53.34 | 400m 5:12.73 | 500m 6:31.33 | 600m 7:52.44 | 700m 9:15.30 | 800m 20:09.40 |
30. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 20:19.13 | | + 0.76 | 364 | |
| 100m 1:14.32 | 200m 2:35.47 | 300m 3:56.83 | 400m 5:19.01 | 500m 6:41.41 | 600m 8:03.48 | 700m 9:25.47 | 800m 20:19.13 |
31. | Oliver Carless | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 20:43.35 | | + 0.75 | 343 | |
| 100m 1:16.08 | 200m 2:38.15 | 300m 4:00.65 | 400m 5:23.94 | 500m 6:47.05 | 600m 8:10.20 | 700m 9:34.17 | 800m 20:43.35 |
32. | Francis Bach | 12 | Stourbridge | | 20:47.00 | | + 0.73 | 340 | |
| 100m 1:17.47 | 200m 2:40.37 | 300m 4:04.84 | 400m 5:29.60 | 500m 6:53.03 | 600m 8:17.33 | 700m 9:41.47 | 800m 20:47.00 |
33. | Christian Roe | 12 | Chase | | 21:31.22 | | + 0.69 | 306 | |
| 100m 1:18.97 | 200m 2:45.16 | 300m 4:12.08 | 400m 5:39.28 | 500m 7:05.57 | 600m 8:32.87 | 700m 9:58.85 | 800m 21:31.22 |