Womens MC 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Katie Leary | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 10:07.00 | | + 0.68 | 529 | |
| 100m 1:10.44 | 200m 2:26.08 | 300m 3:42.96 | 400m 5:00.28 | 500m 6:17.61 | 600m 7:34.69 | 700m 8:51.30 | 800m 10:07.00 |
2. | Aimee Hood | 12 | Co Coventry | | 10:22.90 | | + 0.59 | 489 | |
| 100m 1:12.31 | 200m 2:30.70 | 300m 3:49.22 | 400m 5:08.38 | 500m 6:27.56 | 600m 7:46.91 | 700m 9:06.56 | 800m 10:22.90 |
3. | Ava Martin | 12 | Northgate | | 10:24.87 | | + 0.85 | 485 | |
| 100m 1:12.50 | 200m 2:31.83 | 300m 3:50.97 | 400m 5:11.15 | 500m 6:31.72 | 600m 7:51.37 | 700m 9:10.12 | 800m 10:24.87 |
4. | Harriet Smith | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:25.61 | | + 0.73 | 483 | |
| 100m 1:13.85 | 200m 2:33.13 | 300m 3:52.45 | 400m 5:12.07 | 500m 6:31.43 | 600m 7:50.66 | 700m 9:10.73 | 800m 10:25.61 |
5. | Abby Shepherd | 12 | Walsall | | 10:30.22 | | + 0.85 | 472 | |
| 100m 1:12.95 | 200m 2:32.38 | 300m 3:52.79 | 400m 5:12.83 | 500m 6:33.15 | 600m 7:53.93 | 700m 9:13.42 | 800m 10:30.22 |
6. | Isabelle Aspinall | 11 | StaffordApex | | 10:44.07 | | + 0.76 | 443 | |
| 100m 1:16.32 | 200m 2:37.77 | 300m 3:59.20 | 400m 5:21.28 | 500m 6:43.70 | 600m 8:06.31 | 700m 9:27.53 | 800m 10:44.07 |
7. | Hannah Swift | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:45.59 | | + 0.74 | 439 | |
| 100m 1:16.73 | 200m 2:38.54 | 300m 4:00.73 | 400m 5:23.29 | 500m 6:45.49 | 600m 8:08.45 | 700m 9:28.78 | 800m 10:45.59 |
8. | Ella Blyth | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 10:51.09 | | + 0.82 | 428 | |
| 100m 1:13.54 | 200m 2:33.88 | 300m 3:56.59 | 400m 5:19.27 | 500m 6:42.61 | 600m 8:06.64 | 700m 9:30.93 | 800m 10:51.09 |
9. | Brooke Frost | 11 | StaffordApex | | 10:55.29 | | + 0.95 | 420 | |
| 100m 1:17.75 | 200m 2:40.03 | 300m 4:02.05 | 400m 5:24.47 | 500m 6:48.13 | 600m 8:11.88 | 700m 9:35.14 | 800m 10:55.29 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sophie Negrine | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:20.66 | | + 0.78 | 671 | |
| 100m 1:05.42 | 200m 2:16.07 | 300m 3:27.32 | 400m 4:38.49 | 500m 5:49.07 | 600m 7:00.37 | 700m 8:11.53 | 800m 9:20.66 |
2. | Eve Leleux | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:00.04 | | + 0.81 | 547 | |
| 100m 1:10.26 | 200m 2:25.23 | 300m 3:40.26 | 400m 4:57.23 | 500m 6:13.31 | 600m 7:30.45 | 700m 8:47.18 | 800m 10:00.04 |
3. | Eloise Sneddon | 13 | Shrewsbury | | 10:00.06 | | + 0.79 | 547 | |
| 100m 1:08.83 | 200m 2:23.58 | 300m 3:39.23 | 400m 4:55.55 | 500m 6:11.86 | 600m 7:28.04 | 700m 8:44.58 | 800m 10:00.06 |
4. | Alexandra Barry | 13 | Pershore | | 10:02.90 | | + 0.85 | 540 | |
| 100m 1:11.13 | 200m 2:28.24 | 300m 3:45.45 | 400m 5:02.40 | 500m 6:19.21 | 600m 7:35.43 | 700m 8:50.85 | 800m 10:02.90 |
5. | Laura Griffiths | 13 | Team Mercia | | 10:04.10 | | + 0.70 | 536 | |
| 100m 1:10.24 | 200m 2:26.98 | 300m 3:44.68 | 400m 5:02.49 | 500m 6:19.30 | 600m 7:35.72 | 700m 8:50.69 | 800m 10:04.10 |
6. | Hannah Buick | 13 | Chase | | 10:07.41 | | + 0.81 | 528 | |
| 100m 1:11.39 | 200m 2:27.85 | 300m 3:45.32 | 400m 5:02.08 | 500m 6:19.34 | 600m 7:36.14 | 700m 8:52.66 | 800m 10:07.41 |
7. | Ellie Fodor | 13 | Co Coventry | | 10:11.75 | | + 0.64 | 517 | |
| 100m 1:10.73 | 200m 2:28.36 | 300m 3:45.89 | 400m 5:03.63 | 500m 6:21.25 | 600m 7:39.48 | 700m 8:57.40 | 800m 10:11.75 |
8. | Jade Cartlidge | 13 | Biddulph | | 10:22.08 | | + 0.82 | 491 | |
| 100m 1:11.71 | 200m 2:29.99 | 300m 3:49.61 | 400m 5:09.00 | 500m 6:28.50 | 600m 7:48.27 | 700m 9:06.69 | 800m 10:22.08 |
9. | Olivia Ball | 13 | StaffordApex | | 10:25.11 | | + 0.96 | 484 | |
| 100m 1:12.53 | 200m 2:30.80 | 300m 3:49.04 | 400m 5:08.25 | 500m 6:28.09 | 600m 7:48.56 | 700m 9:08.37 | 800m 10:25.11 |
10. | Anya Preece | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:29.01 | | + 0.88 | 475 | |
| 100m 1:11.61 | 200m 2:30.49 | 300m 3:50.26 | 400m 5:10.67 | 500m 6:30.90 | 600m 7:51.75 | 700m 9:11.48 | 800m 10:29.01 |
11. | Amelia Bassnett | 13 | Team Mercia | | 10:32.25 | | + 0.90 | 468 | |
| 100m 1:13.12 | 200m 2:31.69 | 300m 3:50.78 | 400m 5:10.69 | 500m 6:30.81 | 600m 7:52.15 | 700m 9:13.28 | 800m 10:32.25 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Niamh Hofland | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 8:58.44 | | + 0.67 | 758 | |
| 100m 1:04.65 | 200m 2:11.91 | 300m 3:19.61 | 400m 4:27.57 | 500m 5:35.78 | 600m 6:44.08 | 700m 7:52.60 | 800m 8:58.44 |
2. | Alicia Dingle | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 9:18.54 | | + 0.76 | 679 | |
| 100m 1:05.41 | 200m 2:16.08 | 300m 3:26.74 | 400m 4:37.33 | 500m 5:48.37 | 600m 6:59.08 | 700m 8:09.92 | 800m 9:18.54 |
3. | Alexandra Bartley | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 9:23.71 | | + 0.76 | 660 | |
| 100m 1:05.58 | 200m 2:15.54 | 300m 3:26.40 | 400m 4:37.83 | 500m 5:50.01 | 600m 7:02.26 | 700m 8:13.50 | 800m 9:23.71 |
4. | Ella Thatcher-Plant | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:29.89 | | + 0.83 | 639 | |
| 100m 1:06.34 | 200m 2:17.45 | 300m 3:29.64 | 400m 4:41.79 | 500m 5:53.81 | 600m 7:06.44 | 700m 8:18.84 | 800m 9:29.89 |
5. | Amelia Rodd | 14 | Redditch | | 9:37.72 | | + 0.74 | 613 | |
| 100m 1:07.53 | 200m 2:20.53 | 300m 3:33.82 | 400m 4:47.24 | 500m 6:00.86 | 600m 7:14.21 | 700m 8:28.05 | 800m 9:37.72 |
6. | Lauren McConnachie | 14 | Co Coventry | | 9:42.99 | | + 0.74 | 597 | |
| 100m 1:07.12 | 200m 2:20.64 | 300m 3:34.57 | 400m 4:48.76 | 500m 6:02.53 | 600m 7:16.45 | 700m 8:30.29 | 800m 9:42.99 |
7. | Keeley Murcott | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 9:44.74 | | + 0.78 | 592 | |
| 100m 1:07.30 | 200m 2:19.91 | 300m 3:32.48 | 400m 4:46.33 | 500m 6:01.32 | 600m 7:17.02 | 700m 8:31.77 | 800m 9:44.74 |
8. | Bethany Tetsill | 14 | Stourbridge | | 9:47.84 | | + 0.75 | 582 | |
| 100m 1:08.51 | 200m 2:22.27 | 300m 3:36.73 | 400m 4:51.43 | 500m 6:06.37 | 600m 7:21.19 | 700m 8:35.27 | 800m 9:47.84 |
9. | Caitlin Kilgallen | 14 | Chase | | 9:49.11 | | + 0.78 | 578 | |
| 100m 1:08.17 | 200m 2:21.71 | 300m 3:36.69 | 400m 4:51.93 | 500m 6:07.94 | 600m 7:23.60 | 700m 8:39.31 | 800m 9:49.11 |
10. | Ella Townson | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:49.43 | | + 0.85 | 578 | |
| 100m 1:09.90 | 200m 2:24.49 | 300m 3:38.55 | 400m 4:54.01 | 500m 6:09.14 | 600m 7:24.49 | 700m 8:39.38 | 800m 9:49.43 |
11. | Elle Humphries | 14 | Northgate | | 9:50.21 | | + 0.67 | 575 | |
| 100m 1:08.20 | 200m 2:22.20 | 300m 3:37.05 | 400m 4:52.29 | 500m 6:07.43 | 600m 7:22.69 | 700m 8:37.62 | 800m 9:50.21 |
12. | Eden Schiller | 14 | Leek | | 9:54.69 | | + 0.72 | 562 | |
| 100m 1:09.17 | 200m 2:23.87 | 300m 3:39.30 | 400m 4:54.92 | 500m 6:10.79 | 600m 7:26.73 | 700m 8:41.79 | 800m 9:54.69 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Zara Leleux | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:30.79 | | + 0.85 | 636 | |
| 100m 1:06.82 | 200m 2:18.63 | 300m 3:30.94 | 400m 4:43.01 | 500m 5:55.76 | 600m 7:08.00 | 700m 8:20.38 | 800m 9:30.79 |
2. | Ana Vicary | 15 | Co Coventry | | 9:34.71 | | + 0.69 | 623 | |
| 100m 1:07.80 | 200m 2:19.64 | 300m 3:32.71 | 400m 4:45.81 | 500m 5:58.14 | 600m 7:10.95 | 700m 8:23.71 | 800m 9:34.71 |
3. | Beatrice Adams | 15 | Boldmere | | 9:39.26 | | + 0.83 | 609 | |
| 100m 1:07.92 | 200m 2:21.70 | 300m 3:35.04 | 400m 4:48.44 | 500m 6:01.41 | 600m 7:14.76 | 700m 8:27.50 | 800m 9:39.26 |
4. | Tilly Thompson | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 9:40.70 | | + 0.75 | 604 | |
| 100m 1:06.94 | 200m 2:19.43 | 300m 3:32.15 | 400m 4:46.59 | 500m 6:00.18 | 600m 7:13.74 | 700m 8:28.14 | 800m 9:40.70 |
5. | Tess Sanders | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 9:43.62 | | + 0.80 | 595 | |
| 100m 1:07.99 | 200m 2:21.64 | 300m 3:35.33 | 400m 4:49.03 | 500m 6:02.62 | 600m 7:16.65 | 700m 8:30.90 | 800m 9:43.62 |
6. | Shannon Robinson | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:45.24 | | + 0.76 | 590 | |
| 100m 1:07.00 | 200m 2:20.23 | 300m 3:34.56 | 400m 4:49.40 | 500m 6:03.97 | 600m 7:19.35 | 700m 8:33.98 | 800m 9:45.24 |
7. | Holly Lewis | 15 | Bilston | | 10:08.52 | | + 0.82 | 525 | |
| 100m 1:09.40 | 200m 2:24.11 | 300m 3:40.28 | 400m 4:58.08 | 500m 6:15.78 | 600m 7:34.36 | 700m 8:52.31 | 800m 10:08.52 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Eva Vicary | 16 | Co Coventry | | 9:17.25 | | + 0.71 | 684 | |
| 100m 1:05.19 | 200m 2:14.75 | 300m 3:24.64 | 400m 4:34.91 | 500m 5:46.08 | 600m 6:57.34 | 700m 8:08.42 | 800m 9:17.25 |
2. | Jessica Banks | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:45.48 | | + 0.67 | 589 | |
| 100m 1:06.45 | 200m 2:19.45 | 300m 3:32.34 | 400m 4:46.32 | 500m 6:01.44 | 600m 7:16.43 | 700m 8:32.06 | 800m 9:45.48 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | R.T. | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sadie Turner | 18 | Wolv'hampton | | 9:54.84 | | + 0.78 | 562 | |
| 100m 1:08.15 | 200m 2:23.09 | 300m 3:37.24 | 400m 4:52.49 | 500m 6:07.83 | 600m 7:23.32 | 700m 8:39.65 | 800m 9:54.84 |
2. | Seren Mahon | 17 | Strat Sharks | | 10:03.83 | | + 0.80 | 537 | |
| 100m 1:08.68 | 200m 2:23.06 | 300m 3:39.21 | 400m 4:57.13 | 500m 6:14.26 | 600m 7:31.42 | 700m 8:48.21 | 800m 10:03.83 |