Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Archie Neaves | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 19:00.45 | | | 445 | |
| 100m 1:11.40 | 200m 2:28.58 | 300m 3:45.34 | 400m 5:01.78 | 500m 6:17.83 | 600m 7:34.34 | 700m 8:50.45 | 800m 10:05.96 |
| 900m 11:22.41 | 1000m 12:38.76 | 1100m 13:55.14 | 1200m 15:12.30 | 1300m 16:29.13 | 1400m 17:46.30 | 1500m 19:00.45 | |
2. | Oliver Burns | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 19:09.43 | | | 435 | |
| 100m 1:10.64 | 200m 2:26.40 | 300m 3:43.56 | 400m 5:01.02 | 500m 6:18.79 | 600m 7:35.97 | 700m 8:53.20 | 800m 10:10.29 |
| 900m 11:27.53 | 1000m 12:45.30 | 1100m 14:02.94 | 1200m 15:21.03 | 1300m 16:38.68 | 1400m 17:56.50 | 1500m 19:09.43 | |
3. | Harry Lancaster | 12 | Leek | | 19:28.76 | | | 413 | |
| 100m 1:10.94 | 200m 2:27.84 | 300m 3:45.13 | 400m 5:02.68 | 500m 6:20.25 | 600m 7:38.81 | 700m 8:57.43 | 800m 10:16.18 |
| 900m 11:35.99 | 1000m 12:55.33 | 1100m 14:15.12 | 1200m 15:34.62 | 1300m 16:55.57 | 1400m 18:15.01 | 1500m 19:28.76 | |
| Henry Walmsley | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Deen Ahmed | 13 | Solihull | | 18:27.99 | | | 485 | |
| 100m 1:07.38 | 200m 2:19.65 | 300m 3:32.86 | 400m 4:47.00 | 500m 6:01.62 | 600m 7:15.96 | 700m 8:30.58 | 800m 9:45.54 |
| 900m 11:00.64 | 1000m 12:15.50 | 1100m 13:31.21 | 1200m 14:46.16 | 1300m 16:01.62 | 1400m 17:17.27 | 1500m 18:27.99 | |
2. | Francis Bach | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 19:08.99 | | | 435 | |
| 100m 1:09.05 | 200m 2:24.59 | 300m 3:40.89 | 400m 4:58.20 | 500m 6:15.67 | 600m 7:33.53 | 700m 8:51.19 | 800m 10:08.84 |
| 900m 11:28.13 | 1000m 12:45.75 | 1100m 14:02.69 | 1200m 15:20.55 | 1300m 16:38.36 | 1400m 17:56.33 | 1500m 19:08.99 | |
3. | Bima Zulkarnaen | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 19:37.90 | | | 404 | |
| 100m 1:10.03 | 200m 2:26.21 | 300m 3:44.10 | 400m 5:03.27 | 500m 6:23.65 | 600m 7:45.60 | 700m 9:05.77 | 800m 10:26.84 |
| 900m 11:47.44 | 1000m 13:08.26 | 1100m 14:27.78 | 1200m 15:46.51 | 1300m 17:04.88 | 1400m 18:22.95 | 1500m 19:37.90 | |
4. | Aidan Moore | 13 | Bilston | | 19:58.08 | | | 384 | |
| 100m 1:12.46 | 200m 2:30.38 | 300m 3:49.93 | 400m 5:10.78 | 500m 6:30.41 | 600m 7:51.17 | 700m 9:12.35 | 800m 10:33.11 |
| 900m 11:53.40 | 1000m 13:13.10 | 1100m 14:34.97 | 1200m 15:56.41 | 1300m 17:18.46 | 1400m 18:40.48 | 1500m 19:58.08 | |
5. | Christian Roe | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 20:29.79 | | | 355 | |
| 100m 1:15.42 | 200m 2:37.62 | 300m 3:59.21 | 400m 5:21.41 | 500m 6:42.70 | 600m 8:04.71 | 700m 9:27.17 | 800m 10:49.85 |
| 900m 12:12.43 | 1000m 13:35.73 | 1100m 14:58.24 | 1200m 16:21.83 | 1300m 17:45.48 | 1400m 19:08.79 | 1500m 20:29.79 | |
6. | Harrison Aspinall | 13 | Ellesmere Co | | 21:03.16 | | | 327 | |
| 100m 1:14.78 | 200m 2:35.96 | 300m 3:59.38 | 400m 5:22.02 | 500m 6:45.41 | 600m 8:10.05 | 700m 9:34.62 | 800m 10:59.30 |
| 900m 12:24.78 | 1000m 13:50.99 | 1100m 15:16.90 | 1200m 16:45.00 | 1300m 18:11.91 | 1400m 19:37.88 | 1500m 21:03.16 | |
| Joe Stratton | 13 | StaffordApex | | DNF | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Harrison Barber | 14 | Biddulph | | 17:35.91 | | | 561 | |
| 100m 1:03.63 | 200m 2:13.12 | 300m 3:23.32 | 400m 4:33.99 | 500m 5:44.72 | 600m 6:55.46 | 700m 8:06.22 | 800m 9:17.01 |
| 900m 10:28.20 | 1000m 11:39.93 | 1100m 12:52.11 | 1200m 14:04.03 | 1300m 15:16.12 | 1400m 16:26.91 | 1500m 17:35.91 | |
2. | Jack Jones | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 17:36.04 | | | 561 | |
| 100m 1:06.39 | 200m 2:18.48 | 300m 3:30.46 | 400m 4:41.85 | 500m 5:52.96 | 600m 7:03.08 | 700m 8:13.37 | 800m 9:24.15 |
| 900m 10:34.75 | 1000m 11:45.39 | 1100m 12:56.85 | 1200m 14:08.50 | 1300m 15:18.80 | 1400m 16:30.19 | 1500m 17:36.04 | |
3. | Aidan Mitchell | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 17:38.56 | | | 557 | |
| 100m 1:05.31 | 200m 2:16.63 | 300m 3:27.75 | 400m 4:39.30 | 500m 5:50.72 | 600m 7:02.04 | 700m 8:12.93 | 800m 9:23.90 |
| 900m 10:34.62 | 1000m 11:45.39 | 1100m 12:56.34 | 1200m 14:08.09 | 1300m 15:19.17 | 1400m 16:29.92 | 1500m 17:38.56 | |
4. | Jack Westwood | 14 | Bilston | | 18:53.44 | | | 453 | |
| 100m 1:08.37 | 200m 2:21.95 | 300m 3:36.85 | 400m 4:53.11 | 500m 6:09.11 | 600m 7:25.90 | 700m 8:42.26 | 800m 9:59.40 |
| 900m 11:15.70 | 1000m 12:32.19 | 1100m 13:49.11 | 1200m 15:04.98 | 1300m 16:22.15 | 1400m 17:38.67 | 1500m 18:53.44 | |
5. | Bryn Griffiths | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 18:58.86 | | | 447 | |
| 100m 1:10.01 | 200m 2:26.59 | 300m 3:41.90 | 400m 4:58.77 | 500m 6:14.17 | 600m 7:30.43 | 700m 8:47.04 | 800m 10:03.68 |
| 900m 11:20.72 | 1000m 12:37.93 | 1100m 13:55.56 | 1200m 15:12.62 | 1300m 16:30.04 | 1400m 17:45.72 | 1500m 18:58.86 | |
6. | Luke Warren | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 18:58.94 | | | 447 | |
| 100m 1:08.05 | 200m 2:22.34 | 300m 3:37.00 | 400m 4:52.02 | 500m 6:08.38 | 600m 7:25.34 | 700m 8:41.98 | 800m 9:59.16 |
| 900m 11:15.87 | 1000m 12:33.66 | 1100m 13:51.66 | 1200m 15:09.25 | 1300m 16:26.50 | 1400m 17:45.26 | 1500m 18:58.94 | |
7. | Harrison Turner | 14 | StaffordApex | | 19:18.04 | | | 425 | |
| 100m 1:11.20 | 200m 2:27.35 | 300m 3:43.79 | 400m 5:00.66 | 500m 6:17.56 | 600m 7:35.14 | 700m 8:52.53 | 800m 10:10.26 |
| 900m 11:28.91 | 1000m 12:48.36 | 1100m 14:07.75 | 1200m 15:26.56 | 1300m 16:45.53 | 1400m 18:03.11 | 1500m 19:18.04 | |
8. | James Sutton | 14 | StaffordApex | | 19:38.47 | | | 403 | |
| 100m 1:14.49 | 200m 2:33.57 | 300m 3:53.30 | 400m 5:12.15 | 500m 6:30.74 | 600m 7:50.71 | 700m 9:10.13 | 800m 10:31.68 |
| 900m 13:10.93 | 1000m 14:29.32 | 1100m 15:47.70 | 1200m 17:06.17 | 1300m 18:24.69 | 1400m - | 1500m 19:38.47 | |
9. | Kian Dalligan | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 19:59.92 | | | 382 | |
| 100m 1:08.47 | 200m 2:24.54 | 300m 3:40.80 | 400m 4:58.97 | 500m 6:17.65 | 600m 7:37.45 | 700m 8:58.28 | 800m 10:20.61 |
| 900m 11:41.30 | 1000m 13:03.14 | 1100m 14:24.41 | 1200m 17:11.91 | 1300m 18:37.31 | 1400m 19:59.92 | 1500m 19:59.92 | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alexander Hindle | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 16:59.99 | | | 622 | |
| 100m 1:02.25 | 200m 2:09.11 | 300m 3:17.21 | 400m 4:25.75 | 500m 5:35.14 | 600m 6:44.35 | 700m 7:53.59 | 800m 9:03.29 |
| 900m 10:13.10 | 1000m 11:22.69 | 1100m 12:30.40 | 1200m 13:38.17 | 1300m 14:46.29 | 1400m 15:54.23 | 1500m 16:59.99 | |
2. | Callum Rushan | 15 | Leek | | 17:11.03 | | | 602 | |
| 100m 1:03.04 | 200m 2:09.82 | 300m 3:17.34 | 400m 4:26.35 | 500m 5:35.41 | 600m 6:44.42 | 700m 7:54.08 | 800m 9:03.57 |
| 900m 10:13.80 | 1000m 11:23.32 | 1100m 12:32.54 | 1200m 13:42.06 | 1300m 14:52.02 | 1400m 16:01.75 | 1500m 17:11.03 | |
3. | Thomas Davidson | 15 | Stourbridge | | 17:31.65 | | | 568 | |
| 100m 1:06.23 | 200m 2:16.70 | 300m 3:27.45 | 400m 4:37.99 | 500m 5:49.13 | 600m 7:00.21 | 700m 8:11.09 | 800m 9:21.57 |
| 900m 10:32.08 | 1000m 11:42.80 | 1100m 12:53.22 | 1200m 14:02.99 | 1300m 15:13.79 | 1400m 16:22.88 | 1500m 17:31.65 | |
4. | Daniel Johnson | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 17:34.63 | | | 563 | |
| 100m 1:03.89 | 200m 2:13.10 | 300m 3:22.89 | 400m 4:33.42 | 500m 5:44.36 | 600m 6:55.11 | 700m 8:06.26 | 800m 9:17.30 |
| 900m 10:28.63 | 1000m 11:39.62 | 1100m 12:51.06 | 1200m 14:02.30 | 1300m 15:13.48 | 1400m 16:24.80 | 1500m 17:34.63 | |
5. | Thomas Watkin | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 17:49.05 | | | 540 | |
| 100m 1:04.74 | 200m 2:15.83 | 300m 3:27.61 | 400m 4:39.49 | 500m 5:51.79 | 600m 7:03.87 | 700m 8:16.14 | 800m 9:27.89 |
| 900m 10:39.73 | 1000m 11:52.00 | 1100m 13:04.10 | 1200m 14:15.91 | 1300m 15:29.13 | 1400m 16:41.55 | 1500m 17:49.05 | |
| Benjamin Scarrott | 15 | StaffordApex | | DNC | | | | |
| Matthew Causer | 15 | Chase | | DNC | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Felix Gallagher | 16 | Strat Sharks | | 17:33.32 | | | 565 | |
| 100m 1:04.26 | 200m 2:13.37 | 300m 3:23.72 | 400m 4:33.88 | 500m 5:43.65 | 600m 6:54.21 | 700m 8:04.99 | 800m 9:15.77 |
| 900m 10:26.93 | 1000m 11:37.59 | 1100m 12:48.76 | 1200m 14:00.43 | 1300m 15:11.68 | 1400m 16:23.31 | 1500m 17:33.32 | |
2. | Jack Cox | 16 | Bilston | | 18:37.83 | | | 473 | |
| 100m 1:06.53 | 200m 2:19.50 | 300m 3:34.03 | 400m 4:49.98 | 500m 6:05.14 | 600m 7:20.02 | 700m 8:35.26 | 800m 9:51.11 |
| 900m 11:06.82 | 1000m 12:22.32 | 1100m 13:38.39 | 1200m 14:55.12 | 1300m 16:10.98 | 1400m 17:26.43 | 1500m 18:37.83 | |
3. | Ryan Leathem | 16 | Cosacss | | 18:50.18 | | | 457 | |
| 100m 1:08.69 | 200m 2:24.03 | 300m 3:37.83 | 400m 4:53.24 | 500m 6:08.07 | 600m 7:24.21 | 700m 8:40.01 | 800m 9:55.98 |
| 900m 11:12.59 | 1000m 12:29.18 | 1100m 13:46.37 | 1200m 15:02.76 | 1300m 16:19.80 | 1400m 17:36.87 | 1500m 18:50.18 | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Casey Barrett | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 16:42.79 | | | 655 | |
| 100m 1:01.07 | 200m 2:06.24 | 300m 3:12.30 | 400m 4:18.90 | 500m 5:25.98 | 600m 6:32.84 | 700m 7:39.63 | 800m 8:47.06 |
| 900m 9:54.79 | 1000m 11:02.67 | 1100m 12:10.11 | 1200m 13:18.56 | 1300m 14:27.19 | 1400m 15:35.34 | 1500m 16:42.79 | |
2. | Aron Preece | 18 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:23.67 | | | 581 | |
| 100m 1:03.89 | 200m 2:13.41 | 300m 3:23.69 | 400m 4:34.21 | 500m 5:44.79 | 600m 6:55.05 | 700m 8:05.00 | 800m 9:15.38 |
| 900m 10:25.22 | 1000m 11:35.67 | 1100m 12:45.31 | 1200m 13:55.96 | 1300m 15:06.31 | 1400m 16:16.47 | 1500m 17:23.67 | |