Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Chloe Harris | 12 | Royal Wolv | | 2:39.40 | | | 471 | | 1:17.53 |
2. | Jasmin Yates | 12 | Wyre Forest | | 2:40.43 | | | 462 | | 1:20.58 |
3. | Katie Hale | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:41.01 | | | 457 | | 1:19.46 |
4. | Gracie Comyn | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:43.53 | | | 436 | | 1:21.01 |
5. | Henrietta D'Ammassa | 12 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:44.29 | | | 430 | | 1:20.54 |
6. | Laila Elfandi | 12 | Solihull | | 2:45.06 | | | 424 | | 1:21.44 |
7. | Ciara Shackleton | 12 | Chase | | 2:45.20 | | | 423 | | 1:21.59 |
8. | Evie Floate | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:45.41 | | | 421 | | 1:21.67 |
9. | Isabelle Aspinall | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:45.62 | | | 420 | | 1:21.55 |
10. | Asha Turner-Tarr | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:49.26 | | | 393 | | 1:21.53 |
11. | Alice Toon | 12 | Cannock Phnx | | 2:49.68 | | | 390 | | 1:22.17 |
12. | Prue Noss | 11 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:50.76 | | | 383 | | 1:24.04 |
13. | Lily May Marston | 12 | Wombourne | | 2:50.77 | | | 383 | | 1:23.44 |
14. | Elyn-Grace Carreon | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:50.93 | | | 382 | | 1:23.22 |
15. | Lily Spanner | 12 | Lichfield | | 2:52.35 | | | 372 | | 1:25.33 |
16. | Bryony Lowe | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:54.06 | | | 362 | | 1:25.04 |
17. | Mia Parkes | 12 | Team Mercia | | 2:54.75 | | | 357 | | - |
18. | Wiktoria Trzeciak | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:55.88 | | | 350 | | 1:26.09 |
19. | Charlotte Gledhill | 11 | Team Mercia | | 2:59.99 | | | 327 | | 1:29.25 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Phoebe Tooth | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:37.32 | | | 490 | | 1:16.64 |
2. | Rebecca Yates | 13 | Worcester | | 2:37.40 | | | 489 | | 1:16.90 |
3. | Katie Leary | 13 | Royal Wolv | | 2:37.51 | | | 488 | | 1:15.96 |
4. | Irisha Powell | 13 | Boldmere | | 2:40.20 | | | 464 | | 1:17.10 |
5. | Harriet Smith | 13 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:41.36 | | | 454 | | 1:19.85 |
6. | Hannah Woodcock | 13 | Pershore | | 2:41.57 | | | 452 | | 1:17.75 |
7. | Lauren Annis | 13 | Worcester | | 2:42.63 | | | 443 | | 1:19.59 |
8. | Jessica Mackenzie | 13 | Team Mercia | | 2:42.67 | | | 443 | | 1:19.52 |
9. | Lauren Knight | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:43.14 | | | 439 | | 1:19.04 |
10. | Ellie-Poppy Turner | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:45.44 | | | 421 | | 1:20.28 |
11. | Jasmine Hoskins | 13 | Pershore | | 2:46.72 | | | 412 | | 1:19.01 |
12. | Sophie Gloster | 13 | Team Mercia | | 2:47.26 | | | 408 | | 1:21.60 |
| Abby Shepherd | 13 | Royal Wolv | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Eve Leleux | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:31.44 | | | 549 | | 1:13.55 |
2. | Hannah Hussain | 14 | Biddulph | | 2:33.55 | | | 527 | | 1:14.29 |
3. | Erin Jones | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:34.51 | | | 517 | | 1:14.94 |
4. | Megan Annis | 14 | Worcester | | 2:34.77 | | | 515 | | 1:14.36 |
5. | Lily Massey | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:34.95 | | | 513 | | 1:15.53 |
6. | Alexandra Barry | 14 | Pershore | | 2:35.27 | | | 510 | | 1:14.94 |
7. | Hannah Buick | 14 | Chase | | 2:36.33 | | | 499 | | 1:14.73 |
8. | Natasha Dobson | 14 | Worcester | | 2:37.83 | | | 485 | | 1:15.65 |
9. | Megan Grainger | 14 | Redditch | | 2:38.60 | | | 478 | | 1:16.76 |
10. | Rose Goodfellow | 14 | Co Hereford | | 2:38.65 | | | 478 | | 1:14.64 |
11. | Mollie Rogers | 14 | Whitchurch | | 2:38.85 | | | 476 | | 1:18.05 |
12. | Ashleigh Turner | 14 | Droitwich | | 2:39.38 | | | 471 | | 1:16.04 |
13. | Anya Preece | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:40.77 | | | 459 | | 1:19.15 |
14. | Niamh Bevan | 14 | Orion | | 2:41.09 | | | 456 | | 1:18.80 |
15. | Eve Beasley | 14 | Wombourne | | 2:41.77 | | | 451 | | 1:19.47 |
16. | Lissie Burbidge | 14 | Team Mercia | | 2:41.88 | | | 450 | | 1:18.70 |
17. | Imogen Rhodes | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:42.48 | | | 445 | | 1:18.56 |
18. | Alisha Bedson | 14 | Newcastle St | | 2:43.85 | | | 434 | | 1:19.70 |
19. | Molly Charles | 14 | Bilston | | 2:44.13 | | | 431 | | 1:18.53 |
20. | Georgia Fisher | 14 | Redditch | | 2:44.40 | | | 429 | | 1:19.40 |
21. | Abbie Nolan | 14 | Northgate | | 2:45.45 | | | 421 | | 1:19.14 |
| Charlotte McClure | 14 | Co Coventry | | DQ T 3L | | | | | |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Lily Wood | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:27.88 | | | 590 | | 1:10.29 |
2. | Caitlin Kilgallen | 15 | Chase | | 2:30.55 | | | 559 | | 1:12.81 |
3. | Alexandra Bartley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:31.14 | | | 553 | | 1:14.02 |
4. | Olivia Cheetham | 15 | Biddulph | | 2:33.38 | | | 529 | | 1:16.54 |
5. | Keeley Murcott | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 2:33.67 | | | 526 | | 1:14.84 |
6. | Abigail Jolley | 15 | Team Mercia | | 2:33.83 | | | 524 | | 1:13.86 |
7. | Holly Clutterbuck | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:34.03 | | | 522 | | 1:14.29 |
8. | Emily Bate | 15 | Warley Wasps | | 2:36.24 | | | 500 | | 1:13.99 |
9. | Bethany Tetsill | 15 | Stourbridge | | 2:36.38 | | | 499 | | 1:15.63 |
10. | Josephine Armstrong | 15 | Worcester | | 2:36.56 | | | 497 | | 1:15.07 |
11. | Jennifer Gearey | 15 | Worcester | | 2:36.84 | | | 494 | | 1:14.59 |
12. | Hollie Richmond | 15 | Redditch | | 2:36.96 | | | 493 | | 1:14.86 |
13. | Gemma Hughes | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 2:37.31 | | | 490 | | 1:15.23 |
14. | Eve Watson | 15 | Ledbury | | 2:37.41 | | | 489 | | 1:15.71 |
15. | Emma Ashley | 15 | Newcastle St | | 2:38.17 | | | 482 | | 1:16.64 |
16. | Holly Gregory | 15 | Bilston | | 2:38.57 | | | 478 | | 1:15.74 |
17. | Jessica Copeland | 15 | Biddulph | | 2:38.60 | | | 478 | | 1:17.10 |
18. | Ella Thatcher-Plant | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:39.13 | | | 473 | | 1:17.32 |
19. | Imogen Cook | 15 | Wyre Forest | | 2:39.34 | | | 471 | | 1:18.42 |
20. | Grace Butler | 15 | Stourbridge | | 2:41.17 | | | 456 | | 1:17.10 |
21. | Ella Townson | 15 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:42.26 | | | 446 | | 1:20.30 |
22. | Isobel Cumming | 15 | Pershore | | 2:42.56 | | | 444 | | 1:18.45 |
| Charley Jones | 15 | Royal Wolv | | DQ ST | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Shannon Robinson | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:27.27 | | | 597 | | 1:11.14 |
2. | Kate Rainsford | 16 | Team Mercia | | 2:27.61 | | | 593 | | 1:12.13 |
3. | Lauren Cox | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:28.37 | | | 584 | | 1:09.97 |
4. | Holly Cochrane | 16 | Rugby | | 2:28.39 | | | 584 | | 1:11.60 |
5. | Amy Weston | 16 | Pershore | | 2:29.43 | | | 572 | | 1:11.63 |
6. | Zara Leleux | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:33.91 | | | 523 | | 1:14.99 |
7. | Ellie Baggley | 16 | Cosacss | | 2:35.05 | | | 512 | | 1:14.91 |
8. | Emma Bird | 16 | Halesowen | | 2:35.61 | | | 506 | | 1:15.75 |
9. | Beatrice Adams | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:36.79 | | | 495 | | 1:16.15 |
10. | Ellen Armeson | 16 | Rugby | | 2:38.88 | | | 476 | | 1:16.76 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jessica Banks | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:28.00 | | | 588 | | 1:10.76 |
2. | Eliza Grace | 19 | Chase | | 2:29.29 | | | 573 | | 1:11.74 |
3. | Maddie Haywood | 17 | Rugby | | 2:32.33 | | | 540 | | 1:14.21 |
4. | Lucy Fairbanks | 19 | Shrewsbury | | 2:34.10 | | | 521 | | 1:14.06 |
5. | Charlotte Pate | 17 | Cosacss | | 2:34.80 | | | 514 | | 1:15.86 |
6. | Milly Guest | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:35.91 | | | 503 | | 1:13.37 |
7. | Jessica Nash | 19 | Team Mercia | | 2:40.71 | | | 460 | | 1:16.44 |