EVENT 201 Mens MC 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 2 | William Luke | 12 | Team Mercia | 5:17.79 |
2 | 4 | Joel Hands | 12 | Bilston | 5:14.58 |
3 | 6 | Cyrus Passman | 12 | Bromsgrove | 5:10.69 |
4 | 8 | Thomas Harris | 12 | Royal Wolv | 5:10.58 |
5 | 7 | David Annis | 11 | Worcester | 5:10.67 |
6 | 5 | Caleb Chittem | 11 | Team Mercia | 5:11.62 |
7 | 3 | Daniel Caddick | 12 | Chase | 5:16.14 |
8 | 1 | Ryan James | 12 | Royal Wolv | 5:18.26 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 10 | Scott Pattyson | 12 | Biddulph | 5:06.17 |
2 | 12 | Tom Garner | 13 | Fox Hollies | 4:58.60 |
3 | 14 | Matthew Hargreaves | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 4:54.80 |
4 | 16 | Bima Zulkarnaen | 13 | Royal Wolv | 4:51.78 |
5 | 15 | Oliver Burns | 12 | Wolv'hampton | 4:52.50 |
6 | 13 | William Timmins | 13 | Wrekin Coll | 4:57.61 |
7 | 11 | Christian Roe | 13 | Royal Wolv | 4:59.26 |
8 | 9 | Joe Ritson | 12 | Northgate | 5:09.43 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 18 | Francis Bach | 13 | Royal Wolv | 4:50.33 |
2 | 20 | James Shevchenko | 12 | Bilston | 4:49.48 |
3 | 22 | Daniel Galloway | 13 | Northgate | 4:46.80 |
4 | 24 | Ben Finney | 13 | Biddulph | 4:45.26 |
5 | 23 | Daniel Day | 13 | Worcester | 4:46.52 |
6 | 21 | Jack Murphy | 13 | Chase | 4:48.84 |
7 | 19 | Archie Neaves | 12 | Ellesmere Co | 4:49.97 |
8 | 17 | Harry Lancaster | 12 | Leek | 4:50.39 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 26 | Niall Connell | 13 | Co Coventry | 4:43.40 |
2 | 28 | Daniel Parsons | 14 | Royal Wolv | 4:42.79 |
3 | 30 | Luke Warren | 14 | Ellesmere Co | 4:41.49 |
4 | 32 | George Grech | 14 | Droitwich | 4:40.73 |
5 | 31 | Oliver Carless | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 4:40.91 |
6 | 29 | Ben Kelly | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 4:41.80 |
7 | 27 | Daniel Jenkins | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 4:43.00 |
8 | 25 | Joe Stratton | 13 | StaffordApex | 4:44.58 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 34 | Solomon Langston | 14 | Boldmere | 4:38.80 |
2 | 36 | Deen Ahmed | 13 | Solihull | 4:37.90 |
3 | 38 | Ryan Leathem | 16 | Cosacss | 4:32.13 |
4 | 40 | Callum Mitchell | 16 | Blythe Barra | 4:29.77 |
5 | 39 | Jack Jones | 14 | Royal Wolv | 4:31.78 |
6 | 37 | Jack Cox | 16 | Bilston | 4:32.22 |
7 | 35 | George Smith | 13 | Team Mercia | 4:38.21 |
8 | 33 | Aidan Mitchell | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 4:40.50 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 44 | Leo Karski | 16 | Boldmere | 4:27.20 |
2 | 50 | James Goodwin | 15 | Boldmere | 4:21.50 |
3 | 56 | Mario Coman | 16 | Newcastle St | 4:17.60 |
4 | 62 | Aron Preece | 18 | Wrekin Coll | 4:12.10 |
5 | 59 | Lucas Williams | 18 | Team Mercia | 4:13.78 |
6 | 53 | William Carter | 19 | Shrewsbury | 4:18.02 |
7 | 47 | Thomas King | 16 | Newcastle St | 4:24.50 |
8 | 41 | Aaron Cook | 15 | Worcester | 4:29.17 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 45 | Tom Mitchell | 15 | Co Coventry | 4:26.98 |
2 | 51 | Hymie Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | 4:20.80 |
3 | 57 | Harrison Barber | 14 | Biddulph | 4:16.50 |
4 | 63 | Samuel Neeld | 17 | Wrekin Coll | 4:09.29 |
5 | 60 | Callum Rushan | 15 | Leek | 4:12.48 |
6 | 54 | Finn Nicholl | 15 | StaffordApex | 4:17.96 |
7 | 48 | Felix Gallagher | 16 | Strat Sharks | 4:22.70 |
8 | 42 | Thomas Davidson | 15 | Stourbridge | 4:28.84 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 46 | Louis Fenson | 15 | Co Coventry | 4:25.24 |
2 | 52 | Paul Stanley | 18 | StaffordApex | 4:18.82 |
3 | 58 | Richard Albrighton | 19 | Co Coventry | 4:15.86 |
4 | 64 | William Slawson | 20 | Wrekin Coll | 4:02.60 |
5 | 61 | Alexander Hindle | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 4:12.40 |
6 | 55 | Thomas Beamer | 15 | Strat Sharks | 4:17.80 |
7 | 49 | Robert Jennings | 15 | Halesowen | 4:22.50 |
8 | 43 | Justin Yeung | 15 | Haden Hill | 4:27.81 |