Mens 11 Yrs/Over 200m Butterfly - Heats
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | James McClure | 12 | Co Coventry | | 2:40.25 | | | 336 | | 1:16.94 |
2. | Corey Smith | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:46.43 | | | 300 | | 1:17.14 |
3. | William Edwards | 12 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:53.42 | | | 265 | | 1:20.63 |
4. | Daniel Hopkinson | 12 | Cheadle | | 2:54.66 | | | 260 | | 1:20.21 |
5. | James Abulencia | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:55.84 | | | 255 | | 1:21.85 |
6. | Dominic Simpson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 2:56.02 | | | 254 | | 1:22.34 |
7. | Harry Negrine | 11 | Royal Wolv | | 2:57.35 | | | 248 | | 1:22.84 |
8. | Cameron Baddams | 12 | Bilston | | 3:05.91 | | | 215 | | 1:24.51 |
9. | Mitchell Lowe | 12 | Cosacss | | 3:08.54 | | | 206 | | 1:28.36 |
10. | Ryan Pritchard | 12 | Bilston | | 3:09.70 | | | 203 | | 1:24.25 |
11. | Harry Clewlow | 12 | Cosacss | | 3:12.90 | | | 193 | | 1:32.36 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Scott Pattyson | 13 | Biddulph | | 2:32.47 | | | 391 | | 1:12.64 |
2. | James Shevchenko | 13 | Bilston | | 2:41.36 | | | 330 | | 1:16.66 |
3. | James Froggatt | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:41.81 | | | 327 | | 1:16.55 |
4. | Jason Herbert | 13 | Leamington | | 2:43.31 | | | 318 | | 1:19.29 |
5. | Joseph Deavall | 13 | Leamington | | 2:46.90 | | | 298 | | 1:19.73 |
6. | Noah Rathbone | 13 | Newcastle St | | 2:48.00 | | | 292 | | 1:18.76 |
7. | Tymon Strzelecki | 13 | Wellington M | | 2:52.10 | | | 272 | | 1:18.83 |
| Harry Lancaster | 13 | Leek | | DNC | | | | | |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Niall Connell | 14 | Co Coventry | | 2:21.58 | | | 488 | | 1:08.06 |
2. | Matthew Hargreaves | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:22.26 | | | 481 | | 1:07.53 |
3. | Oliver Carless | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:26.23 | | | 443 | | 1:08.44 |
4. | Jack Haynes | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:26.85 | | | 437 | | 1:08.12 |
5. | Jack Murphy | 14 | Chase | | 2:28.58 | | | 422 | | 1:09.93 |
6. | Joshua Gough | 14 | Co Hereford | | 2:32.68 | | | 389 | | 1:09.87 |
7. | Charlie Stokes | 14 | Cheadle | | 2:33.32 | | | 384 | | 1:12.11 |
8. | Ben Finney | 14 | Biddulph | | 2:35.68 | | | 367 | | 1:11.90 |
9. | Jordan Beale | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:36.72 | | | 360 | | 1:14.08 |
10. | Noah Southgate | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:36.99 | | | 358 | | 1:13.33 |
11. | George Greener | 14 | Burton | | 2:38.30 | | | 349 | | 1:14.46 |
12. | Daniel Galloway | 14 | Northgate | | 2:39.22 | | | 343 | | 1:13.95 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Acer Woolley | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:17.49 | | | 533 | | 1:05.86 |
2. | Billy Wotton | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:19.69 | | | 508 | | 1:05.41 |
3. | Adam Nash | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.54 | | | 499 | | 1:07.92 |
4. | Benjamin Holland | 15 | Shrewsbury | | 2:22.89 | | | 475 | | 1:07.74 |
5. | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:23.27 | | | 471 | | 1:07.69 |
6. | Patrick Heeks | 15 | Pershore | | 2:24.10 | | | 463 | | 1:06.34 |
7. | Harrison Barber | 15 | Biddulph | | 2:25.72 | | | 448 | | 1:08.89 |
| Tommy Smith | 15 | Co Coventry | | DNC | | | | | |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | Jacob Davies | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:13.20 | | | 586 | | 1:02.93 |
2. | Callum Rushan | 16 | Leek | | 2:16.21 | | | 548 | | 1:04.23 |
3. | Christopher Vizard | 16 | Pershore | | 2:19.51 | | | 510 | | 1:05.54 |
4. | James Goodwin | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:19.58 | | | 509 | | 1:06.64 |
5. | Finnen Au | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:27.44 | | | 432 | | 1:09.52 |
6. | Aaron Cook | 16 | Worcester | | 2:27.54 | | | 431 | | 1:09.95 |
7. | Oliver Fox | 16 | Whitchurch | | 2:28.60 | | | 422 | | 1:10.39 |
8. | Matthew Causer | 16 | Chase | | 2:32.60 | | | 390 | | 1:09.37 |
9. | Bradley Baddams | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 2:34.34 | | | 377 | | 1:08.13 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 |
1. | William Slawson | 21 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:08.04 | | | 660 | | 1:00.53 |
2. | Matthew Holland | 20 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:10.28 | | | 627 | | 1:01.02 |
3. | Samuel Osborne | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:11.94 | | | 603 | | 1:02.22 |
4. | Hector Pardoe | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:12.17 | | | 600 | | 1:04.41 |
5. | Leo Karski | 17 | Boldmere | | 2:12.68 | | | 593 | | 1:02.49 |
6. | Joel Thompson | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:14.41 | | | 571 | | 1:03.07 |
7. | Stephen Taylor | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:19.58 | | | 509 | | 1:05.58 |
8. | Billy Pettit | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:21.10 | | | 493 | | 1:06.37 |
9. | Lewis Adams | 21 | Cosacss | | 2:21.75 | | | 486 | | 1:06.04 |
10. | Edward Jolly | 17 | Leamington | | 2:24.99 | | | 454 | | 1:06.44 |
11. | Joseph Niven | 17 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:25.36 | | | 451 | | 1:05.85 |
| Aron Preece | 19 | Wrekin Coll | | DQ | | | | | |