EVENT 401 Mens 11 Yrs/Over 400m Freestyle - Heats
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
2 | 1 | Mitchell Lowe | 12 | | Cosacss | 5:17.02 |
3 | 3 | Harry Negrine | 11 | | Royal Wolv | 5:16.33 |
4 | 5 | James McClure | 12 | | Co Coventry | 5:14.20 |
5 | 4 | Jack Atkins | 12 | | Boldmere | 5:15.00 |
6 | 2 | Aidan Hofland | 12 | | Wrekin Coll | 5:16.52 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 7 | Jude Denning | 12 | | Boldmere | 5:07.90 |
2 | 9 | Flynn Smith | 12 | | Ellesmere Co | 5:05.30 |
3 | 11 | Thomas Harris | 13 | | Royal Wolv | 4:59.40 |
4 | 13 | Joshua Hill | 13 | | Warley Wasps | 4:58.72 |
5 | 12 | Shyan Marrie | 13 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:59.09 |
6 | 10 | Nathan Gough | 12 | | Co Hereford | 5:01.16 |
7 | 8 | Jacob Lee | 12 | | Ellesmere Co | 5:05.30 |
8 | 6 | Alexander Vega Flores | 12 | | Nuneaton | 5:09.88 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 15 | William Edwards | 12 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:57.65 |
2 | 17 | Jason Herbert | 13 | | Leamington | 4:56.96 |
3 | 19 | Joseph Deavall | 13 | | Leamington | 4:54.90 |
4 | 21 | Benjamin Scobie | 13 | | Northgate | 4:54.33 |
5 | 20 | Cyrus Passman | 13 | | Bromsgrove | 4:54.36 |
6 | 18 | Luke Huckfield | 13 | | Warley Wasps | 4:56.94 |
7 | 16 | Joel Hands | 13 | | Bilston | 4:57.18 |
8 | 14 | Joshua Fairchild | 20 | S14 | Co Coventry | 4:58.59 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 23 | Oliver Covill | 13 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:52.50 |
2 | 25 | Aurelio Lencioni | 13 | | Redditch | 4:48.32 |
3 | 27 | Joe Ritson | 13 | | Northgate | 4:44.40 |
4 | 29 | William Timmins | 14 | | Wrekin Coll | 4:40.27 |
5 | 28 | James Shevchenko | 13 | | Bilston | 4:44.31 |
6 | 26 | David Annis | 12 | | Worcester | 4:46.10 |
7 | 24 | Aaron Ruby | 12 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:50.11 |
8 | 22 | Tom Piggott | 18 | S10 | Oswestry Ott | 4:53.50 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 31 | Archie Neaves | 13 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:39.69 |
2 | 33 | Ben Finney | 14 | | Biddulph | 4:38.29 |
3 | 35 | Isaac Hall | 14 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:37.20 |
4 | 37 | Daniel Galloway | 14 | | Northgate | 4:34.80 |
5 | 36 | Ben Kelly | 14 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:36.51 |
6 | 34 | Harrison Aspinall | 14 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:37.42 |
7 | 32 | Josh Golsby-Taylor | 14 | | Blythe Barra | 4:38.80 |
8 | 30 | Harvey Higgins | 13 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:39.70 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 39 | Oliver Burns | 13 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:33.70 |
2 | 41 | Daniel Jenkins | 14 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:32.03 |
3 | 43 | Solomon Langston | 15 | | Boldmere | 4:31.56 |
4 | 45 | Daniel Parsons | 15 | | Royal Wolv | 4:31.02 |
5 | 44 | Alexander Rees | 16 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:31.14 |
6 | 42 | Theo Clark | 15 | | Royal Wolv | 4:31.90 |
7 | 40 | Robert Darbyshire | 15 | | Wyre Forest | 4:32.85 |
8 | 38 | Francis Bach | 14 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:34.31 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 47 | Jack Murphy | 14 | | Chase | 4:30.24 |
2 | 49 | Kipp Jones | 15 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:28.04 |
3 | 51 | Jay Hammond | 16 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:26.42 |
4 | 53 | Woody Goodall | 16 | | Wrekin Coll | 4:25.70 |
5 | 52 | Niall Connell | 14 | | Co Coventry | 4:26.10 |
6 | 50 | Benjamin Holland | 15 | | Shrewsbury | 4:26.47 |
7 | 48 | Barney Dudkowsky | 15 | | Rugby | 4:29.74 |
8 | 46 | Ben Jones | 16 | | Co Coventry | 4:30.56 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 55 | Justin Yeung | 16 | | Haden Hill | 4:24.95 |
2 | 57 | Oliver Carless | 14 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:22.99 |
3 | 59 | Acer Woolley | 15 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:21.57 |
4 | 61 | Robin Hughes | 18 | | Strat Sharks | 4:20.18 |
5 | 60 | Aaron Cook | 16 | | Worcester | 4:21.17 |
6 | 58 | Aidan Mitchell | 15 | | Co Birm'ham | 4:22.64 |
7 | 56 | George Smith | 14 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:23.20 |
8 | 54 | Jack Haynes | 14 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:25.06 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 64 | Tommy Smith | 15 | | Co Coventry | 4:17.00 |
2 | 68 | Harrison Barber | 15 | | Biddulph | 4:12.60 |
3 | 72 | Hymie Connell | 17 | | Co Coventry | 4:10.00 |
4 | 76 | Joel Thompson | 17 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:00.60 |
5 | 74 | Samuel Neeld | 18 | | Wrekin Coll | 4:05.50 |
6 | 70 | Aron Preece | 19 | | Wrekin Coll | 4:11.02 |
7 | 66 | Thomas Davidson | 16 | | Wolv'hampton | 4:15.18 |
8 | 62 | Deen Ahmed | 14 | | Solihull | 4:19.00 |
Heat Number - 10 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Cat | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 65 | James Goodwin | 16 | | Boldmere | 4:15.50 |
2 | 69 | Callum Rushan | 16 | | Leek | 4:11.08 |
3 | 73 | Finn Nicholl | 16 | | StaffordApex | 4:08.66 |
4 | 77 | William Slawson | 21 | | Wrekin Coll | 3:58.50 |
5 | 75 | Billy Pettit | 17 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:01.40 |
6 | 71 | Louis Fenson | 16 | | Co Coventry | 4:10.40 |
7 | 67 | Billy Wotton | 15 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:12.79 |
8 | 63 | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 15 | | Ellesmere Co | 4:17.56 |