Mens MC 400m IM - Heats (Declared Winners)
11/14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:07.47 | | | 498 | | 1:11.69 | 2:30.05 | 3:57.02 |
2. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 5:10.84 | | | 482 | | 1:09.61 | 2:28.08 | 3:59.04 |
3. | Benjamin Scobie | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:15.93 | | | 459 | | 1:10.73 | 2:31.10 | 4:06.95 |
4. | Oliver Jones | 14 | Ledbury | | 5:16.09 | | | 459 | | 1:11.67 | 2:32.72 | 3:59.81 |
5. | Archie Neaves | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:16.25 | | | 458 | | 1:16.03 | 2:35.69 | 4:06.56 |
6. | James Shevchenko | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:16.72 | | | 456 | | 1:10.97 | 2:30.84 | 4:06.15 |
7. | David Annis | 13 | Worcester | | 5:18.49 | | | 448 | | 1:11.98 | 2:32.09 | 4:04.92 |
8. | Oliver Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 5:19.63 | | | 443 | | 1:12.88 | 2:33.36 | 4:08.62 |
9. | James McClure | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:24.98 | | | 422 | | 1:10.74 | 2:35.14 | 4:10.01 |
10. | James Froggatt | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:25.91 | | | 418 | | 1:11.20 | 2:35.39 | 4:11.97 |
11. | Joseph Deavall | 14 | Leamington | | 5:27.92 | | | 411 | | 1:11.63 | 2:39.20 | 4:12.28 |
12. | Robbie Douglas | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:28.02 | | | 410 | | 1:13.84 | 2:40.67 | 4:16.82 |
12. | Daniel Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 5:28.02 | | | 410 | | 1:14.18 | 2:39.14 | 4:13.07 |
14. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 5:28.13 | | | 410 | | 1:21.26 | 2:43.66 | 4:14.99 |
15. | Jude Denning | 13 | Boldmere | | 5:32.23 | | | 395 | | 1:17.22 | 2:41.93 | 4:18.67 |
16. | Jack Atkins | 13 | Boldmere | | 5:34.05 | | | 388 | | 1:15.48 | 2:42.10 | 4:22.52 |
17. | Corey Smith | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:34.50 | | | 387 | | 1:13.80 | 2:39.85 | 4:16.53 |
18. | Thomas Hudson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 5:34.56 | | | 387 | | 1:17.15 | 2:37.61 | 4:21.05 |
19. | James Abulencia | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:39.05 | | | 371 | | 1:17.64 | 2:48.36 | 4:19.42 |
20. | William Edwards | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:39.82 | | | 369 | | 1:10.76 | 2:37.97 | 4:24.08 |
21. | Jay Waite | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:40.00 | | | 368 | | 1:18.65 | 2:46.58 | 4:21.73 |
22. | Oliver Greaves | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:40.36 | | | 367 | | 1:18.84 | 2:40.92 | 4:21.57 |
23. | Ethan Walker | 12 | Cheadle | | 5:41.11 | | | 365 | | 1:19.21 | 2:49.48 | 4:25.41 |
24. | Harry Clewlow | 13 | Cosacss | | 5:44.94 | | | 353 | | 1:18.48 | 2:46.09 | 4:22.95 |
25. | Nathan Walker | 13 | Biddulph | | 5:49.10 | | | 340 | | 1:17.90 | 2:44.43 | 4:30.77 |
26. | Zachariah Dale | 12 | Cheadle | | 5:50.08 | | | 337 | | 1:22.43 | 2:49.52 | 4:33.36 |
27. | William Millichamp | 12 | Blythe Barra | | 5:51.77 | | | 333 | | 1:18.02 | 2:51.48 | 4:33.34 |
28. | William Viney | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:54.67 | | | 324 | | 1:20.54 | 2:50.84 | 4:35.82 |
29. | Blake Webb | 12 | Broadway M | | 5:54.98 | | | 324 | | 1:20.59 | 2:51.79 | 4:38.42 |
30. | Ryan Bloomer | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 5:55.75 | | | 322 | | 1:21.50 | 2:55.07 | 4:40.58 |
31. | Omar Maamoun | 12 | Boldmere | | 5:56.39 | | | 320 | | 1:24.74 | 2:52.53 | 4:40.95 |
32. | Harvey Reed | 12 | Chase | | 5:57.82 | | | 316 | | 1:21.50 | 2:49.07 | 4:35.76 |
33. | Max Smith | 12 | Co Coventry | | 6:01.68 | | | 306 | | 1:25.21 | 2:53.58 | 4:42.82 |
34. | Harley Sockett | 11 | Co Hereford | | 6:02.93 | | | 303 | | 1:19.97 | 2:55.08 | 4:43.12 |
35. | Charlie Rounce | 12 | Leamington | | 6:04.34 | | | 299 | | 1:29.75 | 2:59.59 | 4:47.23 |
36. | Riley Perry | 12 | Redditch | | 6:06.12 | | | 295 | | 1:24.24 | 2:55.46 | 4:44.43 |
37. | Harry Negrine | 12 | Bilston | | 6:09.82 | | | 286 | | 1:22.99 | 2:57.72 | 4:50.64 |
38. | Krystof Wood | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 6:16.39 | | | 271 | | 1:27.48 | 3:03.72 | 4:54.59 |
39. | Alfie Edwards | 12 | Chase | | 6:36.31 | | | 232 | | 1:36.17 | 3:17.02 | 5:08.27 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Ben Cope | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 4:42.28 | | | 644 | | 1:02.07 | 2:14.99 | 3:36.60 |
2. | William Slawson | 22 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:46.61 | | | 615 | | 1:01.42 | 2:19.87 | 3:42.65 |
3. | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:50.56 | | | 591 | | 1:04.86 | 2:20.56 | 3:47.05 |
4. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:50.81 | | | 589 | | 1:04.70 | 2:20.49 | 3:43.52 |
5. | Daniel Parsons | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:51.32 | | | 586 | | 1:06.89 | 2:26.28 | 3:45.19 |
6. | Luke Skelding | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:52.96 | | | 576 | | 1:04.29 | 2:19.51 | 3:43.74 |
7. | Jamie Dark | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:56.75 | | | 554 | | 1:07.79 | 2:20.13 | 3:47.60 |
8. | Ryan Griffiths | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:57.21 | | | 552 | | 1:05.13 | 2:26.70 | 3:46.53 |
9. | Matthew Holland | 21 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:58.94 | | | 542 | | 59.45 | 2:17.07 | 3:46.88 |
10. | Oliver Carless | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:00.12 | | | 536 | | 1:04.25 | 2:21.53 | 3:52.51 |
11. | Aidan Mitchell | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:01.37 | | | 529 | | 1:07.12 | 2:24.96 | 3:53.33 |
12. | Niall Connell | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:02.76 | | | 522 | | 1:06.09 | 2:24.73 | 3:54.03 |
13. | Nathaniel Crowther | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 5:02.86 | | | 521 | | 1:06.50 | 2:21.10 | 3:52.46 |
14. | Andrew Jones | 15 | Northgate | | 5:03.38 | | | 519 | | 1:06.80 | 2:25.59 | 3:52.83 |
15. | Noah Southgate | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:03.59 | | | 518 | | 1:04.84 | 2:23.39 | 3:53.71 |
16. | Joe Stratton | 15 | StaffordApex | | 5:04.50 | | | 513 | | 1:08.23 | 2:26.65 | 3:52.88 |
17. | Brooke Totney | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:04.63 | | | 512 | | 1:10.62 | 2:25.87 | 3:55.83 |
18. | Benjamin Holland | 16 | Shrewsbury | | 5:05.16 | | | 510 | | 1:08.83 | 2:27.79 | 3:56.81 |
19. | Daniel Jenkins | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:06.64 | | | 502 | | 1:08.54 | 2:25.34 | 3:58.04 |
20. | Jack Murphy | 15 | Chase | | 5:12.90 | | | 473 | | 1:07.71 | 2:27.26 | 4:03.72 |
21. | Harrison Turner | 16 | StaffordApex | | 5:19.38 | | | 445 | | 1:12.77 | 2:34.64 | 4:07.72 |
22. | Daniel Holmes | 16 | Redditch | | 5:24.83 | | | 423 | | 1:09.69 | 2:36.88 | 4:10.72 |
23. | Bryn Griffiths | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:25.77 | | | 419 | | 1:14.93 | 2:41.75 | 4:16.04 |
24. | Charlie Stokes | 15 | Cheadle | | 5:28.52 | | | 408 | | 1:10.50 | 2:34.18 | 4:11.67 |
| Woody Goodall | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James Bilbao | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Tariq Hamza | 23 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | | | |
11/12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Thomas Hudson | 12 | Nuneaton | | 5:34.56 | | | 387 | | 1:17.15 | 2:37.61 | 4:21.05 |
2. | Jay Waite | 12 | Co Coventry | | 5:40.00 | | | 368 | | 1:18.65 | 2:46.58 | 4:21.73 |
3. | Oliver Greaves | 12 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:40.36 | | | 367 | | 1:18.84 | 2:40.92 | 4:21.57 |
4. | Ethan Walker | 12 | Cheadle | | 5:41.11 | | | 365 | | 1:19.21 | 2:49.48 | 4:25.41 |
5. | Zachariah Dale | 12 | Cheadle | | 5:50.08 | | | 337 | | 1:22.43 | 2:49.52 | 4:33.36 |
6. | William Millichamp | 12 | Blythe Barra | | 5:51.77 | | | 333 | | 1:18.02 | 2:51.48 | 4:33.34 |
7. | William Viney | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:54.67 | | | 324 | | 1:20.54 | 2:50.84 | 4:35.82 |
8. | Blake Webb | 12 | Broadway M | | 5:54.98 | | | 324 | | 1:20.59 | 2:51.79 | 4:38.42 |
9. | Omar Maamoun | 12 | Boldmere | | 5:56.39 | | | 320 | | 1:24.74 | 2:52.53 | 4:40.95 |
10. | Harvey Reed | 12 | Chase | | 5:57.82 | | | 316 | | 1:21.50 | 2:49.07 | 4:35.76 |
11. | Max Smith | 12 | Co Coventry | | 6:01.68 | | | 306 | | 1:25.21 | 2:53.58 | 4:42.82 |
12. | Harley Sockett | 11 | Co Hereford | | 6:02.93 | | | 303 | | 1:19.97 | 2:55.08 | 4:43.12 |
13. | Charlie Rounce | 12 | Leamington | | 6:04.34 | | | 299 | | 1:29.75 | 2:59.59 | 4:47.23 |
14. | Riley Perry | 12 | Redditch | | 6:06.12 | | | 295 | | 1:24.24 | 2:55.46 | 4:44.43 |
15. | Harry Negrine | 12 | Bilston | | 6:09.82 | | | 286 | | 1:22.99 | 2:57.72 | 4:50.64 |
16. | Krystof Wood | 12 | Bromsgrove | | 6:16.39 | | | 271 | | 1:27.48 | 3:03.72 | 4:54.59 |
17. | Alfie Edwards | 12 | Chase | | 6:36.31 | | | 232 | | 1:36.17 | 3:17.02 | 5:08.27 |
13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | David Annis | 13 | Worcester | | 5:18.49 | | | 448 | | 1:11.98 | 2:32.09 | 4:04.92 |
2. | James McClure | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:24.98 | | | 422 | | 1:10.74 | 2:35.14 | 4:10.01 |
3. | Robbie Douglas | 13 | Co Coventry | | 5:28.02 | | | 410 | | 1:13.84 | 2:40.67 | 4:16.82 |
4. | Ezra Lambert | 13 | Lichfield | | 5:28.13 | | | 410 | | 1:21.26 | 2:43.66 | 4:14.99 |
5. | Jude Denning | 13 | Boldmere | | 5:32.23 | | | 395 | | 1:17.22 | 2:41.93 | 4:18.67 |
6. | Jack Atkins | 13 | Boldmere | | 5:34.05 | | | 388 | | 1:15.48 | 2:42.10 | 4:22.52 |
7. | Corey Smith | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:34.50 | | | 387 | | 1:13.80 | 2:39.85 | 4:16.53 |
8. | James Abulencia | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:39.05 | | | 371 | | 1:17.64 | 2:48.36 | 4:19.42 |
9. | William Edwards | 13 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:39.82 | | | 369 | | 1:10.76 | 2:37.97 | 4:24.08 |
10. | Harry Clewlow | 13 | Cosacss | | 5:44.94 | | | 353 | | 1:18.48 | 2:46.09 | 4:22.95 |
11. | Nathan Walker | 13 | Biddulph | | 5:49.10 | | | 340 | | 1:17.90 | 2:44.43 | 4:30.77 |
12. | Ryan Bloomer | 13 | Wyre Forest | | 5:55.75 | | | 322 | | 1:21.50 | 2:55.07 | 4:40.58 |
14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Oliver Covill | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:07.47 | | | 498 | | 1:11.69 | 2:30.05 | 3:57.02 |
2. | Thomas Harris | 14 | Royal Wolv | | 5:10.84 | | | 482 | | 1:09.61 | 2:28.08 | 3:59.04 |
3. | Benjamin Scobie | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 5:15.93 | | | 459 | | 1:10.73 | 2:31.10 | 4:06.95 |
4. | Oliver Jones | 14 | Ledbury | | 5:16.09 | | | 459 | | 1:11.67 | 2:32.72 | 3:59.81 |
5. | Archie Neaves | 14 | Ellesmere Co | | 5:16.25 | | | 458 | | 1:16.03 | 2:35.69 | 4:06.56 |
6. | James Shevchenko | 14 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:16.72 | | | 456 | | 1:10.97 | 2:30.84 | 4:06.15 |
7. | Oliver Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 5:19.63 | | | 443 | | 1:12.88 | 2:33.36 | 4:08.62 |
8. | James Froggatt | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:25.91 | | | 418 | | 1:11.20 | 2:35.39 | 4:11.97 |
9. | Joseph Deavall | 14 | Leamington | | 5:27.92 | | | 411 | | 1:11.63 | 2:39.20 | 4:12.28 |
10. | Daniel Caddick | 14 | Chase | | 5:28.02 | | | 410 | | 1:14.18 | 2:39.14 | 4:13.07 |
15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Oliver Carless | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:00.12 | | | 536 | | 1:04.25 | 2:21.53 | 3:52.51 |
2. | Niall Connell | 15 | Co Coventry | | 5:02.76 | | | 522 | | 1:06.09 | 2:24.73 | 3:54.03 |
3. | Andrew Jones | 15 | Northgate | | 5:03.38 | | | 519 | | 1:06.80 | 2:25.59 | 3:52.83 |
4. | Noah Southgate | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:03.59 | | | 518 | | 1:04.84 | 2:23.39 | 3:53.71 |
5. | Joe Stratton | 15 | StaffordApex | | 5:04.50 | | | 513 | | 1:08.23 | 2:26.65 | 3:52.88 |
6. | Brooke Totney | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:04.63 | | | 512 | | 1:10.62 | 2:25.87 | 3:55.83 |
7. | Daniel Jenkins | 15 | Boldmere | | 5:06.64 | | | 502 | | 1:08.54 | 2:25.34 | 3:58.04 |
8. | Jack Murphy | 15 | Chase | | 5:12.90 | | | 473 | | 1:07.71 | 2:27.26 | 4:03.72 |
9. | Charlie Stokes | 15 | Cheadle | | 5:28.52 | | | 408 | | 1:10.50 | 2:34.18 | 4:11.67 |
16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 4:50.81 | | | 589 | | 1:04.70 | 2:20.49 | 3:43.52 |
2. | Daniel Parsons | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 4:51.32 | | | 586 | | 1:06.89 | 2:26.28 | 3:45.19 |
3. | Jamie Dark | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:56.75 | | | 554 | | 1:07.79 | 2:20.13 | 3:47.60 |
4. | Ryan Griffiths | 16 | Co Coventry | | 4:57.21 | | | 552 | | 1:05.13 | 2:26.70 | 3:46.53 |
5. | Aidan Mitchell | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 5:01.37 | | | 529 | | 1:07.12 | 2:24.96 | 3:53.33 |
6. | Nathaniel Crowther | 16 | Wyre Forest | | 5:02.86 | | | 521 | | 1:06.50 | 2:21.10 | 3:52.46 |
7. | Benjamin Holland | 16 | Shrewsbury | | 5:05.16 | | | 510 | | 1:08.83 | 2:27.79 | 3:56.81 |
8. | Harrison Turner | 16 | StaffordApex | | 5:19.38 | | | 445 | | 1:12.77 | 2:34.64 | 4:07.72 |
9. | Daniel Holmes | 16 | Redditch | | 5:24.83 | | | 423 | | 1:09.69 | 2:36.88 | 4:10.72 |
10. | Bryn Griffiths | 16 | Wolv'hampton | | 5:25.77 | | | 419 | | 1:14.93 | 2:41.75 | 4:16.04 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 100 | 200 | 300 |
1. | Ben Cope | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 4:42.28 | | | 644 | | 1:02.07 | 2:14.99 | 3:36.60 |
2. | William Slawson | 22 | Wrekin Coll | | 4:46.61 | | | 615 | | 1:01.42 | 2:19.87 | 3:42.65 |
3. | Thomas Davidson | 17 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:50.56 | | | 591 | | 1:04.86 | 2:20.56 | 3:47.05 |
4. | Luke Skelding | 17 | Royal Wolv | | 4:52.96 | | | 576 | | 1:04.29 | 2:19.51 | 3:43.74 |
5. | Matthew Holland | 21 | Wolv'hampton | | 4:58.94 | | | 542 | | 59.45 | 2:17.07 | 3:46.88 |
| Woody Goodall | 17 | Wrekin Coll | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| James Bilbao | 18 | Ellesmere Co | | DNC | | | | | | | |
| Tariq Hamza | 23 | Co Coventry | | DQ | | | | | | | |